Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $13K (5/14)
    $433,000

    3475 Midway Cove Dr, Loganville, GA 30052

    4beds
    2,696sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $432,000 Zestimate®
    $161/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Cozy fireplaceFilled with natural lightPatio and large deckCenter islandStainless steel appliancesWalk-in pantryDramatic two-story foyer
    Welcome to this beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 3-bath home tucked away on a cul-de-sac lot in Loganville, offering spacious living, elegant details, and a functional floor plan perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Step inside to a dramatic two-story foyer flanked by a formal living room or office and a stunning formal dining room featuring wainscoting and decorative columns, adding timeless character and charm. The heart of the home is the impressive vaulted family room with a cozy fireplace, filled with natural light and open to the kitchen for seamless entertaining. The kitchen is well-equipped with stained cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a center island, and a walk-in pantry, offering both style and functionality for the home chef. A main-level bedroom with direct access to a full bath provides the perfect setup for guests, in-laws, or a private office space. Upstairs, retreat to the oversized primary suite featuring a tray ceiling, dual walk-in closets, and a spacious en-suite bath with his-and-hers vanities, a separate soaking tub, and walk-in shower. Two additional bedrooms share a convenient Jack-and-Jill bathroom, while the loft area adds flexible living space ideal for a media room, playroom, or second office. The upstairs laundry room adds everyday convenience. Step outside to enjoy the patio and large deck, creating the perfect outdoor space for relaxing, grilling, or entertaining while overlooking the backyard. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and Gwinnett County schools, this home offers the perfect combination of space, comfort, and location. Don't miss this incredible opportunity!
    14 days
    |
    240
    |
    23
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mark Spain 770-886-9000,

    Mark Spain Real Estate,

    Sandra Clonts 404-542-9536,

    Mark Spain Real Estate

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10760101MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Family Room, Laundry, Loft, Office
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Upper Level
      Features
      • Double Vanity, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: None
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Starter, Living Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,696
      • Total interior livable area: 2,696 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,696
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Kitchen Level
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
      • Body of water: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.33 Acres
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Level
      • Residential vegetation: Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: R5126 008E
      • Special conditions: Investor Owned

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Brick Front,Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Other
      • Foundation: Block, Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2005

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights, Walk To Schools, Near Shopping

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $161/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $416,800
      • Annual tax amount: $1,205
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 14 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $432,000

        $410,000 - $454,000

        $2,228/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Price change$433,000-2.9%$161/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10760101 Report a problem
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$446,000+113.9%$165/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10760101 Report a problem
        1/5/2006Sold$208,500$77/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,205 +0.3%$166,720 +6.2%
        2024$1,201 +14.7%$157,040 +3.6%
        2023$1,047 -72.9%$151,600 +15.5%
        2022$3,858 +24.8%$131,280 +42.6%
        2021$3,092 -0.7%$92,080
        2020$3,112 +2.9%$92,080
        2019$3,025 $92,080
        2018$3,025 +48%$92,080 +66%
        2016$2,044 -1%$55,480
        2015$2,065 $55,480
        2014$2,065 +11.7%$55,480 +14.2%
        2013$1,849 $48,600
        2012-- $48,600 -13%
        2011-- $55,840 -36.3%
        2010-- $87,720
        2009-- $87,720
        2007-- $87,720
        2006-- $87,720 -2.1%
        2005-- $89,600
        2004$1,434 $89,600
        2003-- $89,600
        2002$2,326 -3.2%$89,600
        2001$2,404 $89,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30052

          Getting around

          16 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          30 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable