Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $532,700

    14722 Banner Ridge Ln, Humble, TX 77396

    5beds
    3baths
    4,490sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2002
    9,633 Square Feet Lot
    $532,700 Zestimate®
    $119/sqft
    $2,882 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $532,700

    $501,000 - $570,000

    $2,882/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,882/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,882/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,738/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,738/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    BEST VALUE IN FALL CREEK! LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! In Fall Creek, you can have so much so close! QUICK ACCESS TO Highway 59, Beltway 8 & FM 1960. Lots of new growth in area including Generation Park. Please check out community info sheet attached. 5 bedrooms, 4 CAR GARAGE, hardwood flooring, XL kitchen w/HUGE breakfast bar, LG. master bath w/ HIS/HERS CLOSETS, Game room and MEDIA room! Covered outdoor patio. MAKE AN OFFER TODAY!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,490 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 9,633 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1222050010031

Condition
    • Year built: 2002

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Humble

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $91 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/28/2017Listing removed$350,000$78/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Houston-Northeast #46932948 Report a problem
    2/23/2017Pending sale$350,000$78/sqft
    2/20/2017Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    1/27/2017Price change$350,000-5.4%$78/sqft
    11/11/2016Price change$369,900-4.9%$82/sqft
    8/26/2016Price change$389,000-2.5%$87/sqft
    4/6/2016Price change$399,000-7.2%$89/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene #45480613 Report a problem
    2/29/2016Listed for sale$430,000+30.4%$96/sqft
    Source: BHGRE Gary Greene #45480613 Report a problem
    9/22/2013Listing removed$329,750$73/sqft
    Source: Realty Associates #67626579 Report a problem
    7/25/2013Price change$329,750-5.7%$73/sqft
    Source: Realty Associates #67626579 Report a problem
    6/7/2013Price change$349,750+6.1%$78/sqft
    Source: Realty Associates #67626579 Report a problem
    5/31/2013Listed for sale$329,750+10.3%$73/sqft
    Source: Realty Associates #67626579 Report a problem
    6/5/2012Listing removed$299,000$67/sqft
    Source: Realty Associates #20294466 Report a problem
    3/13/2012Price change$299,000-0.3%$67/sqft
    Source: Realty Associates #20294466 Report a problem
    3/19/2011Listed for sale$299,900-7.4%$67/sqft
    Source: Realty Associates #21963274 Report a problem
    11/21/2010Listing removed$324,000$72/sqft
    Source: Realty Associates #97209040 Report a problem
    5/21/2010Listed for sale$324,000-11.2%$72/sqft
    Source: Realty Associates #97209040 Report a problem
    5/3/2009Listing removed$364,900$81/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #7277934 Report a problem
    10/20/2008Price change$364,900+0%$81/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #7277934 Report a problem
    10/17/2008Price change$364,831-2.7%$81/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #7277934 Report a problem
    5/19/2008Price change$374,900-3.8%$83/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #9082642 Report a problem
    3/14/2008Listed for sale$389,900$87/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #9082642 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,893 +0.4%$501,740 -1.6%
    2024$3,876 +10.8%$510,056 -8%
    2023$3,497 +7%$554,424 +9.5%
    2022$3,267 $506,477 +21.9%
    2021-- $415,588 +8.9%
    2020$2,965 -0.7%$381,600 +1%
    2019$2,985 -73.3%$377,948 +8%
    2018$11,200 $350,000 -7.5%
    2017$11,200 -4%$378,444 -12.1%
    2016$11,668 +18.4%$430,525
    2015$9,851 $430,525 +32.5%
    2014$9,851 $325,000 -2.9%
    2013-- $334,590 +5%
    2012-- $318,572
    2011-- $318,572
    2010-- $318,572
    2009-- $318,572 -9.4%
    2007-- $351,450 +5.9%
    2006-- $332,000 +3.8%
    2005-- $320,000 +0.6%
    2004-- $317,970 -2.2%
    2003-- $325,000 +526.2%
    2002-- $51,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 77396