1473 Varner Rd, Denton, NC 27239
Home value
$425,100
$391,000 - $459,000
$1,926/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,926/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,926/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,521/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,521/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Ethan Brady 336-953-4809,
RE/MAX Central Realty
Ethan Brady, 332771
RE/MAX Central Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Heat Pump, Electric, Propane
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Free-Standing Range, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Dryer Connection, Main Level, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Solid Surface Counter
- Flooring: Vinyl, Wood
- Basement: Partially Finished, Basement
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,480
- Total interior livable area: 2,040 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,740
- Finished area below ground: 300
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 5 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 7701516453
- Zoning: RA
- Special conditions: Owner Sale
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cement Siding
Condition
- Year built: 1975
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Sold | $425,000+7.6% |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Pending sale | $395,000 |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $395,000+262.4% |
Source: | ||
| 1/21/2010 | Sold | $109,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 27239