Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $448,300

    14736 Heavenly Acres Rdg, Hancock, MD 21750

    4beds
    2baths
    2,432sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2008
    3.67 Acres Lot
    $448,300 Zestimate®
    $184/sqft
    $2,485 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $448,300

    $412,000 - $484,000

    $2,485/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,485/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,485/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,722/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,722/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2432 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. This home is located at 14736 Heavenly Acres Rdg, Hancock, MD 21750.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,432 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 3.67 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05011701

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2008

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hancock

    Other

    Other facts
    • 4 acres of space
    • Bicycle storage
    • Cooling System: Air Conditioning
    • Electric Vehicle Charging Station
    • Electricity included in rent
    • Garbage included in rent
    • Gardens for vegetable, herb, and flower planting.

DateEventPrice
    6/22/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/4/2023Price change$2,100-22.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/1/2023Price change$2,700+3.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/16/2023Price change$2,600+4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/9/2023Listed for rent$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/6/2016Sold$250,000$103/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/22/2016Pending sale$250,000$103/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Greater Frederick County #WA9527259 Report a problem
    3/22/2016Price change$250,000-7.4%$103/sqft
    11/25/2015Listed for sale$270,000-12.9%$111/sqft
    6/29/2015Listing removed$309,900$127/sqft
    Source: Dean L. Martin #310077739 Report a problem
    4/22/2015Price change$309,900-4.6%$127/sqft
    Source: Dean L. Martin #310077739 Report a problem
    12/24/2014Listed for sale$325,000+124.1%$134/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. #WA8514637 Report a problem
    3/28/2007Sold$145,000$60/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,439 +14.3%$324,933 +12.3%
    2024$3,008 +14.1%$289,267 +14.1%
    2023$2,637 +1.7%$253,600
    2022$2,592 -0.2%$253,600 +3.5%
    2021$2,596 +1.8%$244,933 +1.8%
    2020$2,550 +5.9%$240,600
    2019$2,409 +6.2%$240,600 +12.5%
    2018$2,268 -6.7%$213,933 +6.6%
    2017$2,431 -19%$200,600
    2016$3,001 $200,600
    2015$3,001 $200,600 -10%
    2014$3,001 $223,000
    2013-- $223,000
    2012-- $223,000 -20.8%
    2011-- $281,500 0%
    2010-- $281,570
    2009-- $281,570 +344.5%
    2008-- $63,350 -23.5%
    2007-- $82,842 +19.1%
    2006-- $69,566 +23.6%
    2005-- $56,290 +3.7%
    2004-- $54,286 +3.8%
    2003-- $52,283 +4%
    2002-- $50,280 +4.1%
    2001-- $48,320

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21750