Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $54,000

    1474 Center Rd, Newville, PA 17241

    0beds
    0baths
    0.92Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in 1977
    0.92 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $41/sqft
    $1,322 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,322/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,322/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,322/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $277/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $277/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Situated in a country setting with convenient access to Newville. .92 Acre lot with beautiful front facing views overlooking the mountains. Mobile home has been removed, but there is a well, septic and electric service on the land.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,329 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.92 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 15050413007

• Municipality: Lower Mifflin Twp
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 938.0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/16/2022Sold$60,000-14.2%$45/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACB2013970 Report a problem
    11/9/2022Pending sale$69,900$53/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACB2013970 Report a problem
    10/19/2022Listed for sale$69,900$53/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACB2013970 Report a problem
    10/2/2022Pending sale$69,900$53/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACB2013970 Report a problem
    9/14/2022Price change$69,900-6.8%$53/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACB2013970 Report a problem
    8/3/2022Listed for sale$75,000+15.4%$56/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACB2013970 Report a problem
    2/26/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Help-U-Sell Real Estate Report a problem
    8/17/2020Listed for sale$65,000$49/sqft
    Source: Help-U-Sell Detwiler Realty #PACB126916 Report a problem
    8/20/2019Listing removed$65,000$49/sqft
    Source: Help-U-Sell Detwiler Realty #PACB109218 Report a problem
    3/12/2019Listed for sale$65,000$49/sqft
    2/26/2019Pending sale$65,000$49/sqft
    2/15/2019Listed for sale$65,000+44.4%$49/sqft
    6/1/2007Sold$45,000$34/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,026 +2.8%$54,000
    2024$998 +1.3%$54,000
    2023$985 +2.2%$54,000
    2022$965 $54,000
    2021$965 +5%$54,000
    2020$918 +620.4%$54,000
    2019$127 -89.7%$54,000 -28.8%
    2018$1,243 $75,800
    2017-- $75,800
    2016-- $75,800
    2015-- $75,800
    2014-- $75,800
    2013-- $75,800
    2012-- $75,800
    2011-- $75,800 +88.3%
    2010-- $40,250
    2009-- $40,250
    2008-- $40,250
    2007-- $40,250
    2006-- $40,250
    2005-- $40,250 -1.5%
    2004-- $40,870
    2003$88 $40,870
    2000-- $40,870

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17241