Look at this opportunity to own two homes with 2 car garages close to town. Weather you are looking for an investment property or a home with some rental income these units will fit the need. Don't miss out on this one
Active
$659,900
1474 Smith Rd, Yuba City, CA 95993
5beds
2,090sqft
Est.:
Duplex
Built in 1951
-- sqft lot
$459,900 Zestimate®
$316/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 779 days |
- 248 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Dave Heer DRE #01728041 530-870-2721,
Coldwell Banker Associated Brokers
Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 224029042Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,090 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 14
- Parking features: Detached
- Garage spaces: 4
Lot
- Size: 0.64 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 022060031000
Condition
- Year built: 1951
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Yuba City
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $316/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $189,423
- Annual tax amount: $2,197
- Price range: $659.9K - $659.9K
- Date on market: 3/26/2024
Estimated market value
$459,900
$414,000 - $506,000
$1,790/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $659,900$316/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #224029042 Report a problem | ||
| 12/6/2024 | Listing removed | $659,900$316/sqft |
| 11/18/2024 | Pending sale | $659,900$316/sqft |
| 6/7/2024 | Price change | $659,900-2.9%$316/sqft |
| 3/26/2024 | Listed for sale | $679,900+103%$325/sqft |
| 3/26/2021 | Sold | $335,000-6.9%$160/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #202002400 Report a problem | ||
| 1/23/2021 | Pending sale | $359,900$172/sqft |
Source: COLDWELL BANKER ASSOCIATED BRO #202002400 Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/2020 | Listed for sale | $359,900-0.8%$172/sqft |
| 6/1/2019 | Listing removed | $362,900$174/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Associated Brokers #201804186 Report a problem | ||
| 12/18/2018 | Listed for sale | $362,900-0.2%$174/sqft |
| 3/31/2018 | Listing removed | $363,500$174/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Associated Brokers #201703956 Report a problem | ||
| 3/9/2018 | Price change | $363,500-0.3%$174/sqft |
| 1/30/2018 | Price change | $364,500-0.1%$174/sqft |
| 12/13/2017 | Listed for sale | $365,000$175/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,197 +1.6% | $189,423 +2% |
| 2024 | $2,162 +1.4% | $185,710 +2% |
| 2023 | $2,132 +2.3% | $182,070 +2% |
| 2022 | $2,083 -11.8% | $178,500 -11.6% |
| 2021 | $2,363 +1.8% | $202,002 +1% |
| 2020 | $2,322 +24.1% | $199,930 +25% |
| 2017 | $1,870 +9.9% | $160,000 +10.3% |
| 2016 | $1,702 +14.4% | $145,000 +7.4% |
| 2015 | $1,489 | $135,000 +8% |
| 2014 | $1,489 | $125,000 +13.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $110,000 -11.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $124,000 -10.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $138,000 -13.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $159,000 -4.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $166,464 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $163,200 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $160,000 +229% |
| 2005 | -- | $48,626 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $47,673 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $46,797 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $45,880 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $44,981 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: South Yuba City