Skip main navigation
Sold for $385,000
  • $385,000

    147401 W Hoisington Rd, Prosser, WA 99350

    3beds
    1,350sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1940
    5.05 Acres Lot
    $379,700 Zestimate®
    $285/sqft
    $1,790 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $379,700

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,790/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,790/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,790/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,307/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,307/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    MLS# 283545 Check out this beautiful property in Prosser that has had an extensive overhaul inside and out. So many wonderful features to catch yourattention in this house such as new floors, newer roof, new central HVAC system installed, fresh interior & exterior paint, brand newmodern style kitchen complete with new cabinetry and quartz countertops, new doors & hardware, new electrical panel (approved by L &I, new light fixtures, new faucets & shower panel in the bathroom along with newly installed tile in the bathroom as well in the shower,new vanity with matching quartz counter. The exterior holds a gated entrance and has also had lots of work done including a new septictank approved by the Dept. of Health, new siding, the detached garage has a new garage door, freshly installed sod along with newsprinklers and a new deck with a breathtaking view sitting on 5 acres of irrigated land with metal sprinklers all throughout the property, 2sheds, a fenced perimeter with cedar fencing around the house's perimeter. You don't want to miss out on this wonderful property with so much to offer. Seller is a licensed real estate agent in Washington state.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ozzy Camacho Office:+1(509)204-7360,

    Keller Williams Realty Tri-Cities

    Bought with:

    Joe Cruz, 27788

    Community First Realty

    Source: PACMLS,MLS#: 283545MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Furnace
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Windows - Vinyl
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,350
    • Total interior livable area: 1,350 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Detached, 1 car, Off Street
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: 1 Story
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck/Open, Patio/Covered, Deck/Wood
    • Exterior features: Irrigation
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 5.05 Acres
    • Features: Animals Allowed, Residential Acreage
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed, Storage
    • Parcel number: 134942012369004
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • T 1-11, Wood Frame
    • Foundation: Concrete, Crawl Space
    • Roof: Comp Shingle
    Condition
    • Existing Construction (Not New)
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1940

Other facts
    • Listing terms: ARM,Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/3/2025Sold$385,000-3.7%$285/sqft
    Source: PACMLS #283545 Report a problem
    5/20/2025Pending sale$399,900$296/sqft
    Source: PACMLS #283545 Report a problem
    5/15/2025Price change$399,900-2.5%$296/sqft
    Source: PACMLS #283545 Report a problem
    4/23/2025Listed for sale$410,000+173.3%$304/sqft
    Source: PACMLS #283545 Report a problem
    7/5/2024Sold$150,000+50%$111/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/5/2016Sold$100,000$74/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,493 +1677.2%$347,760 +66.2%
    2023$197 -78.5%$209,180 +11%
    2022$916 -7.5%$188,390
    2021$990 -2.2%$188,390
    2020$1,012 -2.7%$188,390 +3.8%
    2019$1,041 -50.1%$181,470 +1.9%
    2018$2,083 +254.6%$178,000 +96.3%
    2017$588 -35.8%$90,690 +0%
    2016$916 $90,680
    2015$916 +260.6%$90,680
    2014$254 $90,680
    2013$254 $90,680
    2012-- $90,680 +7.4%
    2011-- $84,420
    2010-- $84,420
    2009-- $84,420
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 99350