Step into your dream country lifestyle with this beautifully remodeled 2,048 sq. ft. home, featuring three spacious bedrooms and two modern full baths. Peace of mind comes standard thanks to a brand-new roof and high-end updates throughout the interior. For the entrepreneur or hobbyist, the property boasts a nice 32 x 44' professional shop—and the seller is even willing to include or sell the full suite of tools to jumpstart your home-based business. Outdoor enthusiasts will love the functional barn and two detached garages, providing more than enough room for equipment, vehicles, and storage. The sprawling 5-acre fenced pasture is perfectly primed for a hobby farm, ready to welcome your horses or livestock. Whether you are looking to work from home, start a farm, or simply enjoy the quiet life, this versatile estate offers it all. Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a turnkey property that balances modern comfort with rugged utility.
For sale
$560,000
14745 Russell Rd, Siloam Springs, AR 72761
3beds
2,048sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1970
7 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$273/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Functional barnTwo detached garagesThree spacious bedroomsBrand-new roof
- 48 days |
- 360 |
- 25 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Hugh Lumpkin 479-268-5500,
The Griffin Company Commercial Division-Springdale 479-268-5500
Source: ArkansasOne MLS,MLS#: 1341498
Originating MLS: Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Plumbed For Ice Maker
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
Features
- Granite Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Simulated Wood, Tile, Vinyl
- Windows: Blinds
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,048
- Total interior livable area: 2,048 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached, Garage, RV Access/Parking
- Has garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Gravel Driveway
- Fencing: Partial
- Waterfront features: Pond
Lot
- Size: 7 Acres
- Features: Central Business District, Cleared, City Lot, Level, Not In Subdivision
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s), Outbuilding, Storage, Workshop
- Parcel number: 1813981000
- Zoning description: Residential
- Special conditions: None
- Wooded area: 1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Architectural,Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1970
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Septic Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Near Schools, Shopping
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: 26-18-33
Location
- Region: Siloam Springs
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $273/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $324,530
- Annual tax amount: $1,355
- Date on market: 4/1/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 52 days
- Road surface type: Gravel
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $560,000+1.8%$273/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/23/2025 | Listing removed | $550,000$269/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $550,000+151.1%$269/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2011 | Listing removed | $219,000$107/sqft |
Source: Ward Jones, Realtors, Inc. #611230 Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2010 | Price change | $219,000-4.4%$107/sqft |
Source: Ward Jones, Realtors, Inc. #596821 Report a problem | ||
| 2/6/2010 | Listed for sale | $229,000$112/sqft |
| 12/26/2009 | Listing removed | $229,000$112/sqft |
Source: Ward Jones, Realtors, Inc. #548236 Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2008 | Listed for sale | $229,000+332.1%$112/sqft |
Source: Listhub #548236 Report a problem | ||
| 10/3/1984 | Sold | $53,000$26/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,324 -2.3% | $36,230 |
| 2024 | $1,355 -9.6% | $36,230 -4.4% |
| 2023 | $1,499 -3.2% | $37,880 +4.6% |
| 2022 | $1,549 +6.1% | $36,230 +4.8% |
| 2021 | $1,460 +6.3% | $34,580 +5% |
| 2020 | $1,374 -1.8% | $32,930 |
| 2019 | $1,399 | $32,930 |
| 2018 | $1,399 | $32,930 |
| 2017 | $1,399 +2.9% | $32,930 |
| 2016 | $1,359 | $32,930 +9% |
| 2015 | $1,359 +17.1% | $30,220 |
| 2014 | $1,161 -22.9% | $30,220 |
| 2013 | $1,505 | $30,220 |
| 2012 | -- | $30,220 |
| 2011 | $1,423 | $30,220 -17.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $36,780 |
| 2009 | -- | $36,780 |
| 2008 | -- | $36,780 +39.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $26,370 |
| 2004 | -- | $26,370 +20.4% |
| 2003 | -- | $21,900 +13.9% |
| 2002 | -- | $19,220 |
| 2001 | -- | $19,220 |
| 2000 | -- | $19,220 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 72761