Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $130,000

    1475 3rd St, Macon, GA 31201

    3beds
    1,215sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1920
    3,920.4 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $107/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    High ceilingsPreserved historic characterGenerous living spaces
    CASH-FLOW OPPORTUNITY in the Heart of Macon! Positioned in a high-demand rental pocket, this 1920s bungalow delivers immediate income and long-term upside. Currently tenant-occupied at $1,300 per month, this property offers investors the rare advantage of day-one cash flow with zero vacancy risk. Inside, the home showcases high ceilings, generous living spaces, and preserved historic character that continues to attract quality tenants seeking charm and convenience. Its proximity to downtown Macon, major roadways, shopping, and dining strengthens its rental appeal and supports consistent occupancy. An ideal addition for investors looking to stabilize or expand a performing portfolio with an asset that already produces! Opportunities like this move quickly. Secure your position before it's gone! Tenant in place. Please do not disturb.
    48 days
    |
    932
    |
    128
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jeramie Nelson 762-207-6634,

    Radiant Real Estate Services, LLC

    Source: CBORGA,MLS#: 230785MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,215
      • Total interior livable area: 1,215 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: On Street
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 3,920.4 Square Feet
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: Q0830088

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Bungalow
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Other
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1920

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $107/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $116,163
      • Annual tax amount: $1,127
      • Date on market: 3/30/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/30/2026Listed for sale$130,000-7.1%$107/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10720573 Report a problem
        12/15/2025Listing removed$139,900$115/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10571044 Report a problem
        12/13/2025Listing removed$1,195$1/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10640007 Report a problem
        11/7/2025Listed for rent$1,195-4%$1/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10640007 Report a problem
        11/4/2025Listing removed$1,245$1/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10571085 Report a problem
        10/28/2025Price change$1,245-3.9%$1/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10571085 Report a problem
        9/11/2025Price change$1,295-5.8%$1/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10571085 Report a problem
        8/16/2025Price change$139,900+8.4%$115/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10571044 Report a problem
        7/24/2025Listed for rent$1,375+14.6%$1/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10571085 Report a problem
        11/22/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        11/21/2023Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        11/20/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        11/1/2023Price change$1,200-4%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        10/28/2023Price change$1,250-3.8%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        10/18/2023Listed for rent$1,300$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        11/7/2022Sold$129,000-7.9%$106/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7120038 Report a problem
        10/26/2022Pending sale$140,000$115/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10095215 Report a problem
        10/5/2022Contingent$140,000$115/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10095215 Report a problem
        9/26/2022Listed for sale$140,000+8.5%$115/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10095215 Report a problem
        7/21/2022Listing removed--
        Source: CGMLS #221665 Report a problem
        5/6/2022Pending sale$129,000$106/sqft
        Source: MGMLS #164756 Report a problem
        3/23/2022Listed for sale$129,000$106/sqft
        Source: MGMLS #164756 Report a problem
        5/17/2021Listing removed--
        Source: MGMLS #159458 Report a problem
        4/30/2021Listed for sale$129,000$106/sqft
        Source: MGMLS #159458 Report a problem
        4/26/2021Pending sale$129,000+1257.9%$106/sqft
        Source: MGMLS #159458 Report a problem
        3/10/2020Sold$9,500$8/sqft
        Source: MGMLS #152576 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,127 +0.2%$46,465 +1.6%
        2024$1,124 +6.6%$45,745 +10.2%
        2023$1,054 -13.2%$41,505 +18.3%
        2022$1,214 $35,074
        2021-- $35,074 +286.6%
        2020$352 -0.8%$9,072
        2019$355 +4.5%$9,072
        2018$340 -53%$9,072
        2017$724 +42%$9,072 -12.8%
        2016$510 -5.6%$10,405
        2015$540 -7.9%$10,405
        2014$586 $10,405
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009$415 -15.7%$29,772 +1.3%
        2008$493 -2.3%$29,400
        2007$504 +6.2%$29,400 +150%
        2006$475 $11,760
        2005$475 $11,760
        2004-- $11,760
        2003-- $11,760
        2002-- $11,760

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 31201

          Getting around

          35 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          28 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable