1475 Dead Indian Memorial Rd, Ashland, OR 97520
Home value
$1,503,800
$1.43M - $1.58M
$5,301/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$5,301/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$5,301/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$8,632/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$8,632/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
John L. Scott Ashland 5414144663
Home Quest Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
Heating
- Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump, Propane, Zoned
Cooling
- Central Air, Heat Pump, Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Heater, Water Softener
Features
- Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Linen Closet, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Downstairs, Shower/Tub Combo, Soaking Tub, Tile Counters, Tile Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Wired for Data, Wired for Sound
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Stone, Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Wood Frames
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Propane
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,382
- Total interior livable area: 4,382 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Gated, RV Access/Parking, Tandem
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch, Rear Porch
- Exterior features: Fire Pit
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City, Mountain(s), Territorial, Valley
Lot
- Size: 24.96 Acres
- Features: Drip System, Garden, Landscaped, Level, Sprinkler Timer(s), Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
Details
- Additional parcels included: 391E1201 Tax Lot 300
- Parcel number: 10115284
- Zoning description: EFU
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Prairie
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Brick/Mortar, None, Other
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2007
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Ashland
Other
Other facts
- Has irrigation water rights: Yes
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Owner Will Carry
- Road surface type: Gravel
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Sold | $1,450,000-9.1%$331/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Pending sale | $1,595,000$364/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,595,000-5.9%$364/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/28/2025 | Listing removed | $1,695,000$387/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/27/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,695,000-3.1%$387/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2025 | Listing removed | $1,750,000$399/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/28/2024 | Price change | $1,750,000-2.8%$399/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/18/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,800,000+111.8%$411/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/31/2012 | Sold | $850,000-14.9%$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2012 | Price change | $999,100+5.3%$228/sqft |
Source: John L Scott Real Estate #10104 Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2012 | Price change | $949,000-5%$217/sqft |
Source: John L Scott Real Estate #2928782 Report a problem | ||
| 12/25/2011 | Price change | $999,100-16%$228/sqft |
Source: Gateway Real Estate #2927169 Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2011 | Price change | $1,188,800-14.2%$271/sqft |
Source: Gateway Real Estate #2916444 Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2011 | Listed for sale | $1,385,000$316/sqft |
Source: Gateway Real Estate #2916444 Report a problem | ||
| 1/6/2011 | Listing removed | $1,385,000$316/sqft |
Source: Gateway Real Estate #2916444 Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/2010 | Listed for sale | $1,385,000$316/sqft |
Source: Gateway Real Estate Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,863 +3.3% | $900,160 +3% |
| 2023 | $12,448 +3.5% | $873,950 |
| 2022 | $12,032 +3.6% | $873,950 +3% |
| 2021 | $11,618 +2.8% | $848,500 +6.1% |
| 2020 | $11,302 +2.3% | $799,800 +3% |
| 2019 | $11,052 | $776,510 +3% |
| 2018 | $11,052 +5.9% | $753,900 |
| 2017 | $10,432 +0.5% | $753,900 +6.1% |
| 2016 | $10,383 +0.9% | $710,649 +6.6% |
| 2015 | $10,287 +10.1% | $666,420 +6.1% |
| 2014 | $9,344 +10.8% | $628,170 +3% |
| 2013 | $8,431 +4.5% | $609,880 +3% |
| 2012 | $8,069 +1.3% | $592,120 +3% |
| 2011 | $7,967 +1.6% | $574,880 +3% |
| 2010 | $7,844 +4.5% | $558,140 +4.8% |
| 2009 | $7,507 +90% | $532,740 +72.5% |
| 2008 | $3,950 | $308,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 97520