Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $218,000

    1475 Draco Rd, Lenoir, NC 28645

    3beds
    1,576sqft
    : 
    Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1958
    5.17 Acres Lot
    $253,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Full basement
    INVESTORS! COME QUICK!! Wonderful opportunity for 3 bed 1 bath full basement and LAND!! This property will need to be cleaned out by the buyers. Nothing else will be removed from property! No repairs will be made! Septic permit not on file. Seller has not lived in the home. This will be CASH ONLY!
    16 hours
    |
    231
    |
    9
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Twila Roten 336-566-9246,

    Realty One Group Results

    Source: Triad MLS,MLS#: 1220185MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Winston-Salem

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Basement: Unfinished, Basement
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Great Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,152
      • Total interior livable area: 1,576 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,576

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 5.17 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0724127
      • Zoning: RA
      • Special conditions: Owner Sale

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      Condition
      • Year built: 1958

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $208,500
      • Annual tax amount: $1,337
      • Date on market: 5/18/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $253,300

        $210,000 - $289,000

        $1,476/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Listed for sale$218,000
        Source: Triad MLS #1220185 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,337 +24.4%$208,500 +51.2%
        2024$1,075 $137,900
        2023$1,075 +4%$137,900
        2022$1,034 $137,900
        2021$1,034 +16.2%$137,900 +14.3%
        2020$890 -2%$120,700
        2019$907 +1.3%$120,700
        2018$895 $120,700
        2017$895 +0.2%$120,700
        2016$894 $120,700
        2015$894 +6.3%$120,700
        2014$840 $120,700
        2013-- $120,700 +11.8%
        2012-- $108,000
        2011-- $108,000
        2010-- $108,000
        2009-- $108,000
        2008-- $108,000
        2007-- $108,000
        2006-- $108,000
        2005-- $108,000 +16.4%
        2004-- $92,800
        2003-- $92,800
        2002-- $92,800
        2001-- $92,800 +18.4%
        2000-- $78,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 28645

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent