Under Construction. New Construction WITH NO HOA OR CDD!! To be Delivered august 2021 Amazing Modern BLOCK Home in St. Cloud with 10 foot ceilings, 4 bedrooms with 2 master bedrooms ; porcelain tile in the whole house, kitchen stainless steel appliances included, 42-inch cabinets, granite countertops, this home also includes a lanai and a indoor laundry.
Pre-foreclosure
Est. $393,300
1475 River Rd, Saint Cloud, FL 34769
4beds
1,854sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 2021
10,802 Square Feet Lot
$393,300 Zestimate®
$212/sqft
$-- HOA
Overview
- 32 days |
- 18 |
- 1 |
Originating MLS: Orlando Regional
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced air, Electric
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
Features
- Open Floorplan
- Flooring: Tile, Carpet
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,854 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Levels: One
- Exterior features: Other
- Waterfront features: Lake
Lot
- Size: 10,802 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 73x150
Details
- Parcel number: 12263049500001017J
- Zoning: RS-3
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Conventional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Footing
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Under Construction
- Year built: 2021
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $212/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $339,300
- Annual tax amount: $4,217
- Listing terms: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.
Find a foreclosure agentForeclosure details
Estimated market value
$393,300
$374,000 - $413,000
$2,458/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/3/2022 | Sold | $329,000+0%$177/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Stellar MLS Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2021 | Pending sale | $328,999+3.1%$177/sqft |
Source: Stellar MLS #O5897722 Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Stellar MLS Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2021 | Pending sale | $318,999$172/sqft |
Source: Stellar MLS #O5897722 Report a problem | ||
| 1/19/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2020 | Listed for sale | $318,999+659.5%$172/sqft |
Source: G WORLD PROPERTIES #O5897722 Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2020 | Sold | $42,000-6.7%$23/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/24/2020 | Pending sale | $44,999$24/sqft |
Source: NEW ALLIANCE GROUP REALTY #A4475563 Report a problem | ||
| 8/17/2020 | Listed for sale | $44,999$24/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,217 +2.6% | $339,300 +12.4% |
| 2023 | $4,111 +6% | $301,800 +17.3% |
| 2022 | $3,878 +625.6% | $257,300 +787.2% |
| 2021 | $534 +154.8% | $29,000 +93.3% |
| 2020 | $210 +3.6% | $15,000 |
| 2019 | $202 | $15,000 |
| 2018 | $202 +3.7% | $15,000 +50% |
| 2017 | $195 +23.7% | $10,000 +53.8% |
| 2016 | $158 +24.2% | $6,500 +4.8% |
| 2015 | $127 +2.7% | $6,200 |
| 2014 | $124 | $6,200 +3.3% |
| 2013 | -- | $6,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $6,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $6,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $6,000 -14.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $7,000 -12.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $8,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 34769