1475 W Hewett Rd, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$7,983/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$7,983/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$7,983/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$17,063/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$17,063/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Tom Fitzpatrick tom@scenicsir.com,
Scenic Sotheby's International Realty,
Matthew T Fitzpatrick 850-630-3990,
Scenic Sotheby's International Realty
Justin Dyar, 3404700
Beach Homes Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
Bedroom
- Description: Primary Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 300 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 20 x 15
Bedroom
- Description: Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
- Area: 240 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16 x 15
Bedroom
- Description: Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
- Area: 240 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16 x 15
Bathroom
- Description: 1st Floor Workshop Bath
- Level: First
- Area: 48 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 6 x 8
Other
- Description: Rear Elevation
- Level: Second
- Area: 595 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 35 x 17
Other
- Description: Front Elevation
- Level: Second
- Area: 370 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 x 37
Other
- Description: Pool porch
- Level: First
- Area: 595 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 35 x 17
Garage
- Description: Right entry garage
- Level: First
- Area: 880 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16 x 55
Garage
- Description: Left entry garage
- Level: First
- Area: 720 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16 x 45
Other
- Description: Kitchen / Living / Dining
- Level: Second
- Area: 812 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 28 x 29
Other
- Description: Swimming Pool
- Level: First
- Area: 288 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 24 x 12
Workshop
- Description: Pre-wired
- Level: First
- Area: 1925 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 35 x 55
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range Hood, Washer, Tankless Water Heater
Features
- Kitchen Island, Elevator
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Window Treatments
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,840
- Total interior livable area: 3,840 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Boat, Oversized, RV Access/Parking, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 6
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Patio, Screened
- Exterior features: Balcony, Boatlift, Dock, Outdoor Kitchen
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground, Gunite
- Fencing: Full
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Bay, Bayou
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Bay,Bayou
- Waterfront features: Bayou, Shore - Rip Rap
Lot
- Size: 0.83 Acres
- Dimensions: 85' x 407'
- Features: Cleared, Level, Survey Available, Within 1/2 Mile to Water
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop
- Parcel number: 192S20330000060000
- Zoning description: Resid Single Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Pueblo
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Siding CmntFbrHrdBrd
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Construction Complete
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2019
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Santa Rosa Beach
- Subdivision: HEWETT BAYOU North Santa Rosa Beach
Other
Other facts
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Sold | $2,800,000-11.1%$729/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2026 | Pending sale | $3,150,000$820/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2026 | Price change | $3,150,000-3.1%$820/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/17/2025 | Price change | $3,250,000-7.1%$846/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2025 | Price change | $3,500,000-4.1%$911/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2025 | Listed for sale | $3,650,000+161.6%$951/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/19/2020 | Sold | $1,395,000+260%$363/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2016 | Sold | $387,500+103.9%$101/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/15/2014 | Sold | $190,000$49/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,535 +3.7% | $972,629 +3% |
| 2023 | $8,232 +1.1% | $944,300 +3% |
| 2022 | $8,143 -1.3% | $916,796 +3% |
| 2021 | $8,251 -2% | $890,093 +5.5% |
| 2020 | $8,423 +205.7% | $843,812 +204.1% |
| 2019 | $2,756 | $277,469 +4.4% |
| 2018 | $2,756 +4% | $265,835 +3% |
| 2017 | $2,651 +3.6% | $258,093 +37.3% |
| 2016 | $2,558 +36% | $188,025 -4.1% |
| 2015 | $1,881 -5.5% | $195,975 +7.5% |
| 2014 | $1,992 | $182,339 |
| 2013 | -- | $182,339 |
| 2012 | -- | $182,339 -5% |
| 2011 | -- | $191,936 -10% |
| 2010 | -- | $213,262 -30% |
| 2009 | -- | $304,661 -20.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $382,185 -10% |
| 2007 | -- | $424,650 +13.2% |
| 2005 | -- | $375,150 +218.2% |
| 2004 | -- | $117,900 +32.4% |
| 2003 | -- | $89,025 +59.7% |
| 2002 | -- | $55,755 +31% |
| 2001 | -- | $42,555 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 32459