Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $480,000

    14752 Ranch Rd, Forney, TX 75126

    4beds
    1,776sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1980
    1.26 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $270/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Private retreatDedicated dining spaceInviting single-story homeDesirable corner lot
    WOW! Your Dream Home in Forney, TX Awaits! Rare opportunity to own a stunning 4-bedroom, 2-bath home situated on 1.26 beautiful acres with NO HOA — giving you the freedom, space, and lifestyle you’ve been searching for! From the moment you arrive, you’ll fall in love with the charm and peaceful setting of this inviting single-story home located on a desirable corner lot. Inside, you’ll find a spacious living area filled with natural light, a dedicated dining space, and a functional open layout designed for both comfortable everyday living and unforgettable gatherings with family and friends. The generously sized bedrooms offer endless flexibility for growing families, guests, a home office, workout room, or hobby space. Step outside and experience your own private retreat! The expansive acreage provides endless possibilities — build your dream outdoor oasis, add a workshop, create a garden, bring your animals, or simply relax and enjoy the peaceful open space and beautiful Texas sunsets. Need parking? This property features a very spacious driveway with plenty of room for guests, trailers, or work vehicles — a rare find! One of the most unique and charming features is the quaint wooden bridge leading to the mailbox, creating unforgettable curb appeal and a warm welcome every time you come home. Enjoy the best of BOTH worlds — peaceful country-style living with quick access to city conveniences and easy access to both Highway 80 and Interstate 20. Conveniently located near Dallas, Rockwall, Heath, Fate, Terrell, Tyler, and Canton, with nearby shopping, dining, and entertainment including Walmart, H-E-B, Lowe’s, Costco, Chili’s, Chipotle, McDonald’s, Taco Bell, Waffle House, Starbucks, Walgreens, CVS, Buc-ee’s, and a movie theater. Plus, Target and Ross are coming soon to the area! Properties with acreage, NO HOA, corner lots, extra parking, charm, and location like this are HARD to find and don’t stay on the market long!
    6 days
    |
    221
    |
    5
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gloria Leyva 0838706 glorialeyva1841@gmail.com,

    Lugary, LLC 214-501-6138

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21255021

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 15 x 17
      Bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 11 x 12
      Bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 11 x 12
      Bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 11 x 12
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Built-in Features, Dual Sinks, En Suite Bathroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 6 x 10
      Other
      • Features: Built-in Features, Dual Sinks
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 10 x 6
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12 x 21
      Heating
      • Central, Electric, Zoned
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Zoned
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Laundry in Utility Room
      Features
      • Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wired for Data, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
      • Windows: Window Coverings
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room, Masonry, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,776 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Paved, Garage Faces Side
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio, Covered
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Chain Link,Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 1.26 Acres
      • Features: Acreage
      • Residential vegetation: Grassed
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 35032

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1980

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Aerobic Septic
      • Utilities for property: Septic Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $270/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $241,220
      • Annual tax amount: $5,448
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 7 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Exclusions: All plants, trees, flowers, TVs, TV mounts, furniture, washer/dryer, detached appliances, and personal belongings will be removed by the owner.
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,416/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$480,000+92.8%$270/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21255021 Report a problem
        10/23/2017Listing removed$249,000$140/sqft
        Source: J. Williams Real Estate Srvcs #13709074 Report a problem
        10/9/2017Pending sale$249,000$140/sqft
        10/9/2017Listed for sale$249,000+154.1%$140/sqft
        9/29/2017Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        11/6/2008Listing removed$98,000$55/sqft
        Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
        10/3/2008Listed for sale$98,000$55/sqft
        Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2020$2,842 $185,328 +10%
        2019-- $168,480 -0.3%
        2018$3,513 $169,010 +3.9%
        2017$3,513 +28.7%$162,730 +9.3%
        2016$2,730 +4.5%$148,920 +13.5%
        2015$2,612 $131,200 -1%
        2014$2,612 $132,460 -0.9%
        2013-- $133,720 -4.2%
        2012-- $139,560 -1.8%
        2011-- $142,080 -0.9%
        2010-- $143,340 +85.2%
        2009-- $77,410 -36%
        2007-- $121,010 +8%
        2006-- $112,040 -3.2%
        2005-- $115,800 +2.2%
        2004-- $113,280
        2003-- $113,280
        2002-- --
        2001-- $104,210 +6.7%
        2000-- $97,700

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 75126

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          30 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable