Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $477,100

    1476 E Silver Creek Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85296

    4beds
    1,655sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $477,100 Zestimate®
    $288/sqft
    $2,480 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $477,100

    $453,000 - $501,000

    $2,480/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,480/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,480/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,706/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,706/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath single-story home situated on a desirable corner lot in the highly sought-after Val Vista neighborhood of Gilbert. This inviting home features formal living and dining spaces that flow seamlessly into the kitchen, which opens to a warm and welcoming family roomperfect for everyday living and entertaining. The interior has been tastefully updated with stylish tile throughout the main living areas, complemented by plush carpeting in select bedrooms. The spacious primary suite offers a relaxing retreat, complete with a walk-in closet, dual sinks, a deep garden tub, separate shower, and private access to the backyard patio. Enjoy low-maintenance landscaping in both the front and backyard. The backyard also offers an extended paver patio, mature citrus, mulberry, and fig trees, plus a convenient side-load RV gate. This home combines comfort, functionality, and outdoor charm in one of Gilbert's most desirable neighborhoods. Rent - $2,450 + $50 tenant care fee Refundable Security Deposit - $1,996 Nonrefundable Cleaning Fee - $333 Non-Refundable Application Fee - $50/Per adult over the age of 18 One Time Admin Fee - $150 Re-Key Fee - $121 Pet Fee - $250 (Upon Lessor Approval) Text or call Listing Agent for a private tour! Joanna Roberson E & G Real Estate Services By submitting your information on this page you consent to being contacted by the Property Manager and RentEngine via SMS, phone, or email.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Walk In Closet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,655 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Walk In Closet
    Details
    • Parcel number: 30422215

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Gilbert

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,996
    • Application fee: $50

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/15/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/4/2026Listing removed$2,450$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/16/2026Listed for rent$2,450+30.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/2/2021Sold$402,500+10.3%$243/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6201966 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/4/2021Listed for sale$365,000+32.7%$221/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6201966 Report a problem
    3/10/2019Listing removed$1,875$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/6/2019Listed for rent$1,875$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/24/2018Sold$275,000+0.4%$166/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #5754271 Report a problem
    4/30/2018Pending sale$273,900$165/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Arizona Foothills #5754271 Report a problem
    4/26/2018Price change$273,900+1.5%$165/sqft
    4/23/2018Pending sale$269,900$163/sqft
    4/20/2018Listed for sale$269,900+70.8%$163/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Arizona Foothills #5754271 Report a problem
    11/6/2009Sold$158,000+25.4%$95/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/15/2009Sold$126,000-36.4%$76/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/2/2005Sold$198,000+38.5%$120/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/2/2001Sold$143,000+34.3%$86/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/18/1996Sold$106,483$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,779 +3.8%$38,320 -6.1%
    2024$1,713 -0.8%$40,800 +127.7%
    2023$1,727 +1.7%$17,918 -29.3%
    2022$1,699 +16.1%$25,360 +6.4%
    2021$1,463 +8.6%$23,830 +8.3%
    2020$1,347 +2.9%$22,000 +9.7%
    2019$1,309 $20,060 +8%
    2018$1,309 +3.7%$18,580 +7.6%
    2017$1,263 -10.5%$17,260 +3.4%
    2016$1,412 -3.3%$16,700 +5.7%
    2015$1,460 $15,800 +26.6%
    2014-- $12,480 +18.9%
    2013-- $10,500 -9.2%
    2012-- $11,570 -10.7%
    2011-- $12,960 -12.9%
    2010-- $14,880 -21.3%
    2009-- $18,910 -14.6%
    2008-- $22,150 +7.5%
    2007-- $20,600 +60.3%
    2006-- $12,850
    2005-- $12,850 +11.3%
    2004-- $11,550
    2003-- $11,550 +14.4%
    2002-- $10,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Val Vista Place