Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $20K (5/7)
    $169,000

    1476 Mount Vernon Rd, Lithia Springs, GA 30122

    0beds
    0baths
    3.32Acres
    Other, Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    3.32 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Site offers both privacy
    Discover the potential of this 3.32-acre parcel in the heart of Lithia Springs, offering an exceptional opportunity for builders, developers, or savvy investors. Situated in the growing Douglas County corridor, this property provides ample space for a private estate, small subdivision, or long-term hold. Strategically located with convenient access to I-20, Downtown Atlanta, and major retail corridors, the site offers both privacy and strong future upside. With continued growth and development in the surrounding area, there may be potential for rezoning to commercial use, making this an even more compelling investment for those looking to capitalize on expansion and demand. Whether you envision residential development or future commercial potential, this property delivers flexibility, acreage, and opportunity.
    29 days
    |
    438
    |
    31
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    JUEL MCGHEE,

    Closing Deals, LLC. 678-300-5618

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7752181MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 0
      • Bathrooms: 0

Lot
      • Size: 3.32 Acres
      • Features: Private, Open
      • Residential vegetation: No Timber
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 07641820005
      • Zoning: R2,R4
      • Zoning description: Developed/Zoned Residential

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $72,300
      • Annual tax amount: $1,199
      • Date on market: 4/13/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 29 days
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,595/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Price change$169,000-10.6%
        Source: FMLS GA #7752181 Report a problem
        4/13/2026Listed for sale$189,000+136.3%
        Source: FMLS GA #7752181 Report a problem
        6/6/2023Sold$80,000-11.1%
        Source: FMLS GA #7172433 Report a problem
        4/21/2023Pending sale$90,000
        Source: FMLS GA #7172433 Report a problem
        2/9/2023Listed for sale$90,000-31.6%
        Source: FMLS GA #7172433 Report a problem
        4/2/2018Listing removed$131,500
        Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties - East Cobb #5917261 Report a problem
        10/5/2017Listed for sale$131,500
        Source: BHHS Georgia Properties #8268109 Report a problem
        7/1/2017Listing removed$131,500
        Source: BHHS Georgia Properties-East Cobb #8008868 Report a problem
        6/6/2016Price change$131,500+56.3%
        5/31/2016Listed for sale$84,150-51.9%
        Source: BHHS GEORGIA PROPERTIES #8008868 Report a problem
        4/11/2011Listing removed$175,000
        Source: Keller Williams Realty Premier Atlanta #4147448 Report a problem
        11/14/2010Listed for sale$175,000

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,199 -0.3%$28,920
        2024$1,202 +17.1%$28,920 +14.9%
        2023$1,027 +37.7%$25,160 +40.1%
        2022$746 +3.2%$17,960
        2021$723 +1.7%$17,960
        2020$711 $17,960
        2019$711 -1.5%$17,960
        2018$721 +21%$17,960 +22.7%
        2017$596 +1.8%$14,640 +9.9%
        2016$585 +8%$13,320
        2015$542 $13,320 -21.8%
        2014$542 -22.5%$17,040
        2013$700 $17,040
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009$706 +9.4%--
        2007$645 +38.6%--
        2006$466 +6.1%--
        2005$439 --
        2004-- --
        2003$199 -12.8%--
        2002$228 +53.1%--
        2001$149 -2.9%--
        2000$153 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 30122

        Getting around

        5 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        8 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable