Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $225,600

    1476 Vestal Rd, Rural Hall, NC 27045

    3beds
    1,256sqft
    Stick/Site Built
    Built in 1972
    0.44 Acres Lot
    $225,600 Zestimate®
    $180/sqft
    $1,619 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $225,600

    $210,000 - $239,000

    $1,619/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,619/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,619/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,377/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,377/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1256 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 1476 Vestal Rd, Rural Hall, NC 27045.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Built-in Shelves, Ceiling Fan(s), Dryer Connection, Pantry, Washer Connection, Laundry Room - Main Level, Smoke Alarm
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,256 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.44 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6819252559000

Condition
    • Year built: 1972

• Built Information: Existing
    • Exterior Features: Paved Drive, Security Lighting, Storage Building(s), Fenced
    • Water: Public
    • Interior Features: Built-in Shelves, Ceiling Fan(s), Dryer Connection, Pantry, Washer Connection, Laundry Room - Main Level, Smoke Alarm
    • Attic Description: Pulldown Stairs, Floored Attic
    • Energy Features: Insulated Windows
    • Sewer: Septic
    • Story Number: 1
    • Property Sub Type: Stick/Site Built
    • Land Description: Fence(s)
    • Pool YN: 0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/24/2018Sold$104,500-9.1%
    Source: Triad MLS #890200 Report a problem
    7/13/2018Pending sale$115,000$92/sqft
    Source: Forsyth Realty Group #890200 Report a problem
    6/4/2018Listed for sale$115,000+15.6%$92/sqft
    Source: Forsyth Realty Group #890200 Report a problem
    3/31/2017Listing removed$99,500$79/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Kernersville #820096 Report a problem
    2/5/2017Price change$99,500+2.1%$79/sqft
    12/4/2016Listed for sale$97,500+21.9%$78/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/12/2014Sold$80,000-5.9%
    Source: Triad MLS #692572 Report a problem
    11/6/2014Pending sale$85,000$68/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/6/2014Price change$85,000+6.3%$68/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/20/2014Price change$79,999-3.6%$64/sqft
    Source: Allen Tate Company #692572 Report a problem
    8/15/2014Price change$83,000-1.2%$66/sqft
    Source: Allen Tate Company #692572 Report a problem
    8/5/2014Price change$84,000-1.2%$67/sqft
    Source: Allen Tate Company #692572 Report a problem
    7/26/2014Price change$85,000-1.2%$68/sqft
    Source: Allen Tate Company #692572 Report a problem
    7/3/2014Price change$86,000-4.3%$68/sqft
    Source: Allen Tate Company #692572 Report a problem
    5/20/2014Pending sale$89,900$72/sqft
    Source: Allen Tate Company #692572 Report a problem
    4/30/2014Price change$89,900-2.5%$72/sqft
    Source: Allen Tate Company #692572 Report a problem
    4/1/2014Price change$92,200-1.1%$73/sqft
    Source: Allen Tate Company #692572 Report a problem
    3/27/2014Price change$93,200-0.5%$74/sqft
    Source: Allen Tate Company #692572 Report a problem
    1/21/2014Price change$93,700-1.4%$75/sqft
    Source: Allen Tate Company #692572 Report a problem
    1/11/2014Price change$95,000-2.6%$76/sqft
    Source: Allen Tate Company #692572 Report a problem
    1/4/2014Price change$97,500-11.3%$78/sqft
    Source: Allen Tate Company #692572 Report a problem
    12/15/2013Listed for sale$109,900+155.6%$88/sqft
    Source: Allen Tate Company #692572 Report a problem
    10/30/2013Sold$43,000-60.2%
    Source: Triad MLS #676896 Report a problem
    11/14/2009Listing removed$108,000$86/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #510727 Report a problem
    6/28/2009Price change$108,000-3.6%$86/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #510727 Report a problem
    6/21/2009Listed for sale$112,000+5.7%$89/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #510727 Report a problem
    12/4/2006Sold$106,000
    Source: Triad MLS #W400186 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,418 +45%$219,400 +84.5%
    2024$1,668 +4.8%$118,900
    2023$1,592 +1.9%$118,900
    2022$1,562 +1.8%$118,900
    2021$1,534 +11.1%$118,900 +18.9%
    2020$1,381 -0.7%$100,000
    2019$1,391 +18.4%$100,000 +12.5%
    2018$1,174 $88,900 +2.6%
    2016-- $86,661
    2015$1,124 +3.1%$86,661
    2014$1,090 $86,661
    2013-- $86,661 -16.2%
    2012-- $103,459
    2011-- $103,459
    2010-- $103,459
    2009-- $103,459 +8.7%
    2008-- $95,166
    2007-- $95,166
    2006-- $95,166
    2005-- $95,166 +12%
    2004-- $84,972
    2003-- $84,972
    2002-- $84,972
    2001-- $84,972 +23.7%
    2000-- $68,697

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27045