Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $1,000,000

    14763 Ridge Rd, Summerdale, AL 36580

    4beds
    4,232sqft
    : 
    Residential
    Built in 1978
    1.12 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $236/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Attached double garageUtility roomCustom stained glass windowsHardwood flooringBreakfast roomDeck and patio
    Welcome to Fish River Waterfront Living! This 4BR/3.5BA + Sunroom and Basement Level Bonus Rooms is Tudor-style Architecture with 4,295 sq ft and home sits on 127 front feet on the river with over an Acre of land. Features Hardwood Flooring, Custom Stained Glass Windows, a Great Room used for Living/Dining Area with Fireplace, Family Room with second Fireplace, Breakfast Room, Kitchen, Utility Room, Sunroom and Half Bath on Main level, 3BR/2BA on Upper Level with Walk-in Attic storage, and 1BR/1BA and Bonus Rooms on the Basement Level, Deck and Patio, Attached Double Garage, so much room to Entertain inside and out! Private Boat Dock and 2 Boat Lifts! Sprinkler system on a separate well. Come enjoy the views of the Fish River whether inside or out! Buyer to verify all information during due diligence.
    40 days
    |
    94
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cindy Zebryk PHONE:251-680-7964,

    Coldwell Banker Reehl Prop Fairhope

    Source: Baldwin Realtors,MLS#: 394668MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Office/Study, Other Rooms (See Remarks), Sun Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Multiple Walk in Closets
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 195
      • Dimensions: 13 x 15
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 131.08
      • Dimensions: 11.6 x 11.3
      Bedroom 3
      • Area: 154.8
      • Dimensions: 12 x 12.9
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Lower
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Single Vanity
      Dining room
      • Features: Separate Dining Room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 151.8
      • Dimensions: 11 x 13.8
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 151.8
      • Dimensions: 11 x 13.8
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 345
      • Dimensions: 15 x 23
      Heating
      • Electric, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Gas Range, Tankless Water Heater
      • Laundry: Inside
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access,Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Den, Living Room, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,232
      • Total interior livable area: 4,232 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Patio & porch: Side Porch
      • Exterior features: Irrigation Sprinkler
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: River, Eastern View
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: River
      • Waterfront features: River Front, Waterfront
      • Body of water: Fish River
      Lot
      • Size: 1.12 Acres
      • Dimensions: 79.45 x 476.66
      • Features: 1-3 acres, Subdivided, Elevation-High
      Details
      • Parcel number: 55041800010210.000
      • Zoning description: Single Family Residence,Outside Corp Limits

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1978

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Baldwin EMC
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Fairhope Utilities

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $236/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $607,600
      • Annual tax amount: $1,242
      • Price range: $1M - $1M
      • Date on market: 4/6/2026

DateEventPrice
        4/15/2026Pending sale$1,000,000$236/sqft
        Source: Baldwin Realtors #394668 Report a problem
        4/6/2026Listed for sale$1,000,000+11.1%$236/sqft
        Source: Baldwin Realtors #394668 Report a problem
        2/24/2025Listing removed$900,000$213/sqft
        Source: Baldwin Realtors #365540 Report a problem
        2/17/2025Price change$900,000-30.8%$213/sqft
        Source: Baldwin Realtors #365540 Report a problem
        7/23/2024Listed for sale$1,300,000$307/sqft
        Source: Baldwin Realtors #365540 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,241 +7%$58,160 +7%
        2024$1,160 +14.2%$54,360 +13%
        2023$1,015 $48,100 +9.8%
        2022-- $43,820 +10.6%
        2021$833 -8.8%$39,620 -8.7%
        2020$914 -0.1%$43,380 -0.1%
        2019$915 +2%$43,440 +2%
        2018$897 +7.7%$42,600 +7.5%
        2017$833 $39,620 +0.7%
        2016$833 $39,360 +3.9%
        2015-- $37,880 -0.6%
        2014-- $38,120
        2013-- $38,120 +7.1%
        2011-- $35,600 +0.3%
        2010-- $35,500
        2009$744 +8.1%$35,500 +7.9%
        2008$688 -32%$32,900 -31.4%
        2007$1,013 +35.7%$47,980 +34.8%
        2006$746 +6.8%$35,600 +6.6%
        2005$699 -6.3%$33,400 -6.2%
        2004$746 -21.6%$35,600
        2003$952 +45.1%$35,600 +42.2%
        2002$656 +1.8%$25,040
        2001$645 $25,040
        2000$645 $25,040

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 36580

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          16 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable