Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $339,000

    14766 Boston Rd, Strongsville, OH 44136

    3beds
    2,156sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1978
    0.45 Acres Lot
    $346,900 Zestimate®
    $157/sqft
    $2,871 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $346,900

    $330,000 - $364,000

    $2,871/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,871/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,871/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,315/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,315/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful ranch-style home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 1 half bath with a spacious and functional layout. The updated kitchen features granite countertops, ceramic tile backsplash, abundant cabinet and counter space, and all stainless steel appliances included. The home offers both a living room and a separate family room, with the family room highlighted by a cozy wood-burning fireplace. Just off the family room is a heated four-season sunroom that overlooks the fully fenced backyard, creating a bright and relaxing space to enjoy year-round. The private backyard includes a wooden privacy fence and a storage shed. The primary suite features its own full bathroom, a separate soaking tub area, a large walk-in closet, and double doors leading to a private wooden deck overlooking the backyard. All three bedrooms include laminate flooring and ceiling fans, with window blinds in bedrooms two and three. A full hall bathroom serves the secondary bedrooms, and a convenient half bath is also located on the main level. The main floor also includes a spacious laundry room with washer, dryer, and utility sink. The beautifully finished lower level provides additional living and entertaining space with ceramic tile floors, a wet bar with beverage refrigerator, newer glass block windows, and ample lighting. The mechanical room houses the furnace, tankless hot water heater (1/24/24), electric panel, and offers plenty of additional storage space. There is also a two-car attached garage with a man door leading to the side yard.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Deborah M Pildner 440-223-7380 debbiepildner@howardhanna.com,

    Howard Hanna

    Bought with:

    Nicole Benetto, 2013000804

    EXP Realty, LLC.

    Amy L Hoes, 2007005508

    EXP Realty, LLC.

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5193593Originating MLS: Lake Geauga Area Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Laminate
    • Features: Soaking Tub, Window Treatments
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 16 x 12
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Laminate
    • Features: Window Treatments
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Laminate
    • Features: Window Treatments
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12 x 9
    Family room
    • Description: Flooring: Laminate
    • Features: Fireplace
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 20 x 13
    Kitchen
    • Description: Flooring: Laminate
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 15 x 10
    Living room
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 20 x 13
    Recreation
    • Description: Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Features: Wet Bar
    • Level: Basement
    • Dimensions: 23 x 22
    Sunroom
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 14 x 12
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Room, Laundry Tub, Sink
    Features
    • Wet Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, Soaking Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Basement: Partially Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,156
    • Total interior livable area: 2,156 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,836
    • Finished area below ground: 320

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Enclosed, Patio, Porch
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced,Full,Privacy
    Lot
    • Size: 0.45 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 39927009
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Cedar
    • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
    Condition
    • Year built: 1978

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold$339,000-3.1%$157/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5193593 Report a problem
    4/12/2026Pending sale$350,000$162/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5193593 Report a problem
    4/6/2026Price change$350,000-6.6%$162/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5193593 Report a problem
    3/17/2026Listed for sale$374,900+31.5%$174/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5193593 Report a problem
    2/1/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/21/2023Listed for rent$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/14/2022Sold$285,000+7.5%$132/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4341708 Report a problem
    1/13/2022Pending sale$265,000$123/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4341708 Report a problem
    1/6/2022Listed for sale$265,000+47.6%$123/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4341708 Report a problem
    4/15/2016Sold$179,500-5.5%$83/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/5/2016Pending sale$189,900$88/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Keller Williams Tri-County Properties #3767658 Report a problem
    2/9/2016Listed for sale$189,900$88/sqft
    1/2/2016Pending sale$189,900$88/sqft
    12/30/2015Listed for sale$189,900+127.7%$88/sqft
    4/9/2014Sold$83,400-7.2%$39/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/11/2014Pending sale$89,900$42/sqft
    Source: Russell Real Estate Services #3462183 Report a problem
    3/3/2014Listed for sale$89,900-3.2%$42/sqft
    12/4/2013Listing removed$92,900$43/sqft
    Source: Russell Real Estate Services #3441035 Report a problem
    11/9/2013Price change$92,900-4.2%$43/sqft
    10/8/2013Price change$97,000-4.8%$45/sqft
    9/20/2013Listed for sale$101,850-23.5%$47/sqft
    7/9/2013Sold$133,200-17.8%$62/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/13/2001Sold$162,000+20%$75/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #1033245 Report a problem
    7/22/1998Sold$135,000$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,407 -3.9%$93,870 +28.2%
    2023$4,585 +0.7%$73,220
    2022$4,552 +0.8%$73,220
    2021$4,516 +8%$73,220 +22.1%
    2020$4,182 +0.7%$59,990
    2019$4,154 +12.7%$59,990
    2018$3,684 +5.4%$59,990 +13.9%
    2017$3,495 -0.7%$52,680
    2016$3,521 -11.5%$52,680
    2015$3,980 -2.1%$52,680
    2014$4,067 -0.5%$52,680
    2013$4,086 -1.3%$52,680
    2012$4,142 -7.9%$52,680 -4.3%
    2011$4,496 +1075%$55,060
    2010$383 -89.1%$55,060
    2009$3,517 +0.6%$55,060 -8%
    2008$3,496 +3.7%$59,850
    2007$3,371 +11%$59,850
    2006$3,036 +4.6%$59,850 +10.4%
    2005$2,902 +1.2%$54,220
    2004$2,868 +5%$54,220
    2003$2,731 +6.4%$54,220 +7.5%
    2002$2,568 -49.3%$50,440
    2001$5,064 -0.1%$50,440
    2000$5,069 $50,440

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44136