Skip main navigation
Active
$489,900
4beds
3,108sqft

1001 Gunners Walk, Tucker, GA 30084

4beds
3,108sqft
Single family residence, residential
Built in 1985
0.27 Acres
2 Garage spaces
$158 price/sqft

What's special

Finished basementModern fixturesCozy wood-burning fireplaceNew deckBrand-new roofNew sidingSpacious family room

MOVE-IN READY & FULLY RENOVATED 4 BED | 2.5 BATH HOME WITH A FINISHED BASEMENT IN PRIME TUCKER! THIS MOVE-IN READY PROPERTY OFFERS MODERN UPGRADES THROUGHOUT, INCLUDING A BRAND-NEW ROOF, NEW SIDING, NEW DECK, NEW DRIVEWAY, NEW WATER HEATER, AND FRESH INTERIOR & EXTERIOR PAINT. ENJOY A MIX OF LUXURY VINYL ...

49 days
|
621
|
61
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7746086MLS Logo

Mohammad Zakir Sikder,

Chapman Hall Professionals 678-730-0080

Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7746086MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bathroom
  • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower
Dining room
  • Features: Separate Dining Room
Kitchen
  • Features: Cabinets White, Pantry, Tile Counters, View to Family Room
Heating
  • Central
Cooling
  • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Laundry: Common Area, Laundry Room
Features
  • Other
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl
  • Basement: Daylight,Driveway Access,Exterior Entry,Finished
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Factory Built, Family Room
  • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 3,108
  • Total interior livable area: 3,108 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 2,072
  • Finished area below ground: 1,036

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Driveway, Garage
  • Garage spaces: 2
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: None
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Deck
  • Exterior features: Private Yard
  • Pool features: None
  • Spa features: None
  • Fencing: Chain Link,Fenced
  • Has view: Yes
  • View description: City, Neighborhood, Trees/Woods
  • Waterfront features: None
  • Body of water: None
Lot
  • Size: 0.27 Acres
  • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Private
Details
  • Additional structures: None
  • Parcel number: R6167 135
  • Other equipment: None
  • Horse amenities: None

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Traditional
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
  • HardiPlank Type
  • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
  • Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
  • Updated/Remodeled
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 1985

Utilities & green energy

  • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available
Green energy
  • Energy efficient items: Appliances
  • Energy generation: None

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Near Public Transport, Near Schools, Near Shopping, Near Trails/Greenway
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision: Hunters Walk
HOA
  • Has HOA: No
Location
  • Region: Tucker

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $158/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $401,300
  • Annual tax amount: $5,736
  • Date on market: 4/2/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 49 days
  • Electric utility on property: Yes
  • Road surface type: Concrete

Price history

DateEventPrice
12/10/2025Listed for sale$489,900$158/sqft
Source: FMLS GA #7691012 Report a problem
11/1/2025Listing removed$489,900$158/sqft
Source: FMLS GA #7644387 Report a problem
10/2/2025Price change$489,900-2%$158/sqft
Source: FMLS GA #7644387 Report a problem
9/5/2025Listed for sale$499,900+48.1%$161/sqft
Source: FMLS GA #7644387 Report a problem
6/10/2025Sold$337,500+141.1%$109/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
10/24/1997Sold$140,000$45/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$5,997 +4.6%$160,520 +6.1%
2024$5,736 +5.4%$151,280 +5.8%
2023$5,441 +15.6%$143,000 +16.1%
2022$4,706 +32.3%$123,200 +37.6%
2021$3,556 -0.5%$89,520
2020$3,576 +3.8%$89,520
2019$3,445 $89,520 +5.4%
2018$3,445 +23.5%$84,920 +20.9%
2016$2,789 +2.1%$70,240 +3.6%
2015$2,732 $67,800
2014$2,732 +23.1%$67,800 +27.8%
2013$2,220 $53,040
2012-- $53,040
2011-- $53,040 -30.8%
2010-- $76,680
2009-- $76,680 +12.2%
2007-- $68,320
2006-- $68,320
2005-- $68,320
2004$2,271 +104.8%$68,320
2003$1,109 -39.9%$68,320 +19.8%
2002$1,846 -0.9%$57,040
2001$1,863 $57,040

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$2,863/mo
Principal & interest
$2459
Property taxes
$404
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $481,500

    $457,000 - $506,000

    $2,867/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 30084