Skip main navigation
Sold for $360,000
  • Listing Provided by: Parker Integrity
    Bought with: Coldwell Banker Home Source
    $360,000

    14775 Gayhead Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92307

    3beds
    1,215sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1963
    1 Acres Lot
    $360,000 Zestimate®
    $296/sqft
    $2,370 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $360,000

    $328,000 - $396,000

    $2,370/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,370/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,370/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,254/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,254/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    ALL KINDS OF POSSIBILITIES!! This cutie has so much to offer. 3 beds 1 3/4 baths living room with beautiful wood burning fireplace. Nice dining area and good size kitchen, with large pantry. Garage is attached and is 440 sq ft. Laundry is located in the garage. There is also a carport on the side of the garage. PLUS there is a 600 sq ft work shop that is all under one roof. this could be an easy conversion to small ADU or you could open the work shop up into the house. There are 220 outlets everywhere. This house sits on just under 1 full acre. Back is fenced with 3 drive through gates 2 out building that need a little work. Outside has been newly painted. Bring your toys, animals or build a separate ADU out back. Soooo many possibilities!!!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Deborah Light DRE #00888881 7609545450,

    Parker Integrity

    Bought with:

    John Snyder, DRE #01019705

    Coldwell Banker Home Source

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: HD26065973MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,215 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: front
    • Pool features: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 1.00 Acres
    • Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3112511320000
    • Special conditions: Standard
    • Horse amenities: Riding Trail

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1963

DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Sold$360,000-1.4%$296/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #HD26065973 Report a problem
    4/4/2026Pending sale$365,000$300/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #HD26065973 Report a problem
    3/26/2026Listed for sale$365,000$300/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #HD26065973 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,059 +2.8%$81,913 +2%
    2024$1,030 +1%$80,306 +2%
    2023$1,020 +1.6%$78,731 +2%
    2022$1,004 +2.3%$77,187 +2%
    2021$981 +1.3%$75,673 -0.7%
    2020$969 +0.4%$76,215 +2%
    2019$965 +2.5%$74,721 +2%
    2018$942 +1.4%$73,255 +2%
    2017$928 $71,819 +2%
    2016$928 +8.6%$70,410 -31.3%
    2015$855 -30.2%$102,461 +2%
    2014$1,226 $100,454 +0.5%
    2013-- $100,000 +53.4%
    2012-- $65,192 +2%
    2011-- $63,914 +0.8%
    2010-- $63,436 -0.2%
    2009-- $63,587 +2%
    2008-- $62,341 +2%
    2007-- $61,119 +2%
    2006-- $59,921 +2%
    2005-- $58,746 +2%
    2004-- $57,594 +1.9%
    2003-- $56,538 +14.1%
    2002-- $49,547 +2%
    2001-- $48,575 +2%
    2000-- $47,622

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92307