Beautifully Renovated 3-Bedroom Brick Home – Prime Location! Don’t miss this fully renovated brick slab home, perfectly situated near restaurants, schools, shopping, and quick access to the Interstate. Sitting on a great lot with mature landscaping, this property combines comfort, convenience, and style. Inside, you'll find 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 updated bathrooms, featuring granite countertops in both the kitchen and bathrooms. The home has been thoughtfully updated with new plumbing, new electrical systems, and modern light fixtures throughout. Enjoy peace of mind with a brand new roof, and relax or entertain in the fully fenced, beautiful backyard—perfect for gatherings or quiet evenings. This move-in-ready home offers everything you need in a location you'll love!
Pending
Price cut: $20K (4/16)
$255,000
14776 Colonel Allen Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70816
3beds
1,420sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1978
0.26 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$180/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Mature landscapingModern light fixturesGranite countertopsBrand new roof
- 222 days |
- 245 |
- 11 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Bessy Manzanares,
Keller Williams Realty Premier Partners 225-664-1911
Source: ROAM MLS,MLS#: 2025018554
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom, Primary Bedroom, Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Utility Room
Primary bedroom
- Features: En Suite Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 196
- Dimensions: 14 x 14
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
- Area: 124.3
- Width: 11
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 282.24
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range/Oven
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,906
- Total interior livable area: 1,420 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: 2 Cars Park, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Fencing: Full,Wood
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
- Dimensions: 68 x 149 x 77 x 166
Details
- Parcel number: 00987395
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick Siding, Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1978
Details
- Warranty included: Yes
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Entergy
- Sewer: Comm. Sewer
- Water: Comm. Water
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Shiloh
Location
- Region: Baton Rouge
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $180/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $150,500
- Annual tax amount: $1,845
- Price range: $255K - $255K
- Date on market: 10/7/2025
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Pending sale | $255,000$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Contingent | $255,000$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Price change | $255,000-7.3%$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/26/2025 | Price change | $275,000-2.5%$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $282,000+125.8%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2014 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 12/3/2013 | Listing removed | $124,900$88/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Premier Partners #B1308422 Report a problem | ||
| 10/13/2013 | Listed for sale | $124,900$88/sqft |
| 6/27/2008 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/24/2007 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,845 +4.7% | $15,050 |
| 2024 | $1,763 +15.7% | $15,050 +17.7% |
| 2023 | $1,524 -0.2% | $12,790 |
| 2022 | $1,527 +2.3% | $12,790 |
| 2021 | $1,492 -1.7% | $12,790 |
| 2020 | $1,518 -0.9% | $12,790 +3.1% |
| 2019 | $1,532 +1.2% | $12,400 |
| 2018 | $1,513 | $12,400 |
| 2017 | $1,513 | $12,400 |
| 2016 | $1,513 +2.5% | $12,400 |
| 2015 | $1,476 +96.4% | $12,400 -4.6% |
| 2014 | $752 | $13,000 |
| 2013 | $752 -51.3% | $13,000 |
| 2012 | $1,545 +8.4% | $13,000 |
| 2011 | $1,424 | $13,000 |
| 2010 | $1,424 +102.5% | $13,000 |
| 2009 | $703 -9.6% | $13,000 -4.8% |
| 2008 | $778 +293.9% | $13,650 +63.5% |
| 2006 | $198 +0.5% | $8,350 |
| 2005 | $197 +1.8% | $8,350 |
| 2004 | $193 +84.6% | $8,350 +14.4% |
| 2003 | $105 +0% | $7,300 |
| 2002 | $105 | $7,300 |
| 2001 | $105 +71.9% | $7,300 |
| 2000 | $61 | $7,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Jones Creek