Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $337,300

    1478 Sheets Hollow Rd, Greenback, TN 37742

    3beds
    1,360sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2003
    0.79 Acres Lot
    $337,300 Zestimate®
    $248/sqft
    $2,166 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $337,300

    $320,000 - $354,000

    $2,166/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,166/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,166/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,950/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,950/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    *This home qualifies for USDA 100% financing!* This move in ready home sits on a spacious .79 acre lot! Home features include: Fresh paint, updated laundry room with extra storage, updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, cathedral ceiling in great room, back patio, oversized two car garage with extra storage room. You don't want to miss out on this one!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Concrete
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,360 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.79 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 08803912000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Greenback

    Other

    Other facts
    • Exterior Features: Patio, Porch - Covered
    • Garage/Parking: Attached, 2 Car Garage
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan, Central Cooling
    • Heat: Central, Heat Pump
    • Floors: Hardwood, Carpet, Laminate
    • Fuel: Electric
    • Other Rooms: Laundry/Utility, Mstr Bdrm Main Level
    • Misc Features: Washer/Dryer Connect, Cathedral Ceiling
    • Siding: Vinyl
    • In Sub: Yes
    • Restrictions: Yes
    • Site Built: Yes
    • Construction: Frame
    • Dining Area: Eat-in Kitchen
    • Basement_2: Slab
    • Atchd/Dtchd Type: Detached
    • SqFt - Source: Tax Records
    • Lot Description: Wooded, Rolling
    • View: Wooded, Country Setting
    • Style: Other
    • Type: Ranch
    • Exclusive Agency: Yes
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Smoke Detector

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/19/2020Sold$186,000+1.6%$137/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2876886 Report a problem
    5/21/2020Pending sale$183,000$135/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives Associates #1116204 Report a problem
    5/18/2020Listed for sale$183,000$135/sqft
    5/9/2020Pending sale$183,000$135/sqft
    5/8/2020Listed for sale$183,000+34.6%$135/sqft
    11/16/2016Sold$136,000+68.2%$100/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #973706 Report a problem
    5/18/2016Sold$80,850+68.4%$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/5/2016Listing removed$48,000$35/sqft
    Source: HomeSearch.com Realty Services Inc #123456 Report a problem
    12/14/2015Listed for sale$48,000-45.6%$35/sqft
    Source: HomeSearch.com Realty Services Inc Report a problem
    9/10/2015Sold$88,268-36.9%$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/22/2011Listing removed$139,900$103/sqft
    Source: Town & Country-REALTORS of E. TN., Inc. #739317 Report a problem
    11/28/2010Listed for sale$139,900+3.7%$103/sqft
    Source: Town & Country Realtors Of East Tennessee Inc. #739317 Report a problem
    11/22/2006Sold$134,900+46.4%$99/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/4/2006Sold$92,172-4%$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/18/2004Sold$96,000$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$866 +0.2%$54,475 +0.2%
    2024$864 $54,350
    2023$864 +3%$54,350 +60%
    2022$839 $33,975
    2021$839 $33,975
    2020$839 $33,975
    2019$839 +13.3%$33,975 +13.3%
    2018$740 +2.1%$29,975
    2017$725 $29,975
    2016$725 +12.5%$29,975
    2015$644 $29,975
    2014-- $29,975 -8.9%
    2013$707 $32,900
    2012$707 -0.1%$32,900 0%
    2011$708 +5.4%$32,912
    2010$671 $32,912
    2009-- $32,912 +8.6%
    2008$676 $30,314
    2007$676 +17.9%$30,314 +15.2%
    2006$573 -10.3%$26,304
    2005$639 +37.5%$26,304 +21.6%
    2004$465 +503.2%$21,626 +503.2%
    2002$77 $3,585
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37742