Skip main navigation
Active
$750,000
4beds
2,600sqft

5190 Bankside Way, Peachtree Corners, GA 30092

4beds
2,600sqft
Single family residence, residential
Built in 1995
7,405 sqft
2 Garage spaces
$288 price/sqft
$46/mo HOA

What's special

Meticulously reimagined, this move-in-ready masterpiece in Regency at Belhaven represents the pinnacle of high-end renovation. With over $200,000 in curated upgrades, the home strikes a seamless balance between timeless architecture and cutting-edge design, featuring new windows, new garage doors, all-new interior and exterior doors, and designer lighting throughout an open, light-filled ...

5 days
|
1,038
|
70
|
Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7769671MLS Logo
Travel times

Kitchen

Living Room

Dining Room

Sunroom

Primary Bedroom

Primary Bathroom

2nd Bedroom

2nd Bathroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listing Provided by:

Magdalena Young,

Keller Williams Realty Atl North 770-509-0700

Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7769671MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Full bathrooms: 3
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bathroom
  • Features: Double Shower, Double Vanity, Separate His/Hers, Separate Tub/Shower
Dining room
  • Features: Open Concept, Separate Dining Room
Kitchen
  • Features: Cabinets Other, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
Heating
  • Central
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Gas Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven
  • Laundry: Laundry Room, Upper Level
Features
  • Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Windows: Double Pane Windows
  • Basement: None
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Factory Built
  • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 2,600
  • Total interior livable area: 2,600 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 2,600
  • Finished area below ground: 0

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Garage
  • Garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: Accessible Kitchen
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Patio, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Exterior features: Awning(s), Lighting, Private Yard
Lot
  • Size: 7,405.2 Square Feet
  • Features: Back Yard, Landscaped, Level, Private
Details
  • Additional structures: None
  • Parcel number: R6286 135
  • Other equipment: None
  • Horse amenities: None

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Craftsman
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
  • HardiPlank Type
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Shingle
Condition
  • Resale
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 1995

Utilities & green energy

  • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available
Green energy
  • Green verification: ENERGY STAR Certified Homes
  • Energy efficient items: Appliances
  • Energy generation: None

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Clubhouse, Homeowners Assoc, Near Schools, Near Shopping, Park, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Swim Team, Tennis Court(s)
  • Security: None
  • Subdivision: Regency At Belhaven
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Services included: Swim, Tennis
  • HOA fee: $548 annually
  • HOA phone: 770-692-0152
Location
  • Region: Peachtree Corners

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $288/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $423,800
  • Annual tax amount: $973
  • Date on market: 5/14/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 5 days
  • Electric utility on property: Yes
  • Road surface type: Asphalt

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/18/2026Listing removed$5,000$2/sqft
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
5/17/2026Listed for rent$5,000$2/sqft
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
5/15/2026Listed for sale$750,000+78.6%$288/sqft
Source: FMLS GA #7769671 Report a problem
9/29/2025Sold$420,000-4.5%$162/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8396193 Report a problem
9/3/2025Pending sale$439,900$169/sqft
Source: GAMLS #10541641 Report a problem
7/21/2025Price change$439,900-3.3%$169/sqft
Source: GAMLS #10541641 Report a problem
7/7/2025Price change$454,900-2.2%$175/sqft
Source: GAMLS #10541641 Report a problem
6/25/2025Price change$465,000-4.1%$179/sqft
Source: GAMLS #10541641 Report a problem
6/11/2025Listed for sale$485,000+155.4%$187/sqft
Source: GAMLS #10541641 Report a problem
1/18/2002Sold$189,900+33.7%$73/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
5/9/1996Sold$142,000$55/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$973 +1.8%$169,520 -13.2%
2024$955 +18.4%$195,400 +10.1%
2023$807 -14.6%$177,520 +5.7%
2022$945 +0.5%$167,920 +26.7%
2021$940 +0.5%$132,520 +10.7%
2020$935 +8.4%$119,680
2019$863 $119,680 +12.3%
2018$863 +5.9%$106,600 +18.5%
2016$815 -2.3%$89,920
2015$834 $89,920 +4%
2014$834 +15%$86,440 +12.7%
2013$725 $76,680 -8.8%
2012-- $84,120
2011-- $84,120
2010-- $84,120
2009-- $84,120
2007-- $84,120
2006-- $84,120 +12.6%
2005-- $74,680
2004$921 -0.1%$74,680
2003$921 -38.6%$74,680 +28%
2002$1,499 -4.5%$58,360
2001$1,570 $58,360

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$4,468/mo
Principal & interest
$3803
Property taxes
$619
HOA Fees
$46
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $740,100

    $703,000 - $777,000

    $2,623/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 30092