Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • Price cut: $10K (4/27)
    $89,900

    147A Sherman Rd, Moyers, OK 74557

    1beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2025
    5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Custom built wood doorsOne bedroom one-bathroom cabinFrench doorsVinyl flooring throughoutWood kitchen cabinetsWood counter top
    Seller financing offered with 30% downpayment, 10% interest, 10 year payoff. New built 16x32 cabin on 5 acres in the Kiamichi Wilderness. This is a one bedroom one-bathroom cabin heated and cooled with a mini split. It has Vinyl flooring throughout with custom built wood doors and custom built in bunk beds. In the kitchen there are wood kitchen cabinets with a wood counter top. The cabin is powered by a generator and also has hookup for a solar generator. The ceiling has R19 insulation and R13 in the walls. The whole cabin was wrapped in a vapor barrier using Tyvek wrap. There is a covered front porch 8x16 and a covered back deck 8x16 for enjoyment of the outdoors. Complete with a 275-gallon septic tank and a gravity fed water tank for use in the bathroom and kitchen that provides plenty of water pressure. There is no well but you could set up a rain catchment, currently the water is hauled in. The kitchen faucet and bathroom faucet are usb powered water faucets. There is a ramp off from the front porch and French doors for use in parking ATV's inside the cabin to store while away. The property touches a larger parcel of over 4000 acres providing no close neighbors and has some beautiful views of the wooded mountain forest. There is a deer feeder and hunting blind that can stay. Enjoy fishing for perch or catfish at Shorty creek that is just down the road. Embrace the privacy and serene tranquility of the forest and all that this wonderful property has to offer.
    329 days
    |
    1,561
    |
    98
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dawn Tesmer 989-287-4580,

    Red River Realty and Auction

    Source: My State MLS,MLS#: 11519223

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 1
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Kitchen
      • Features: Wood Counters
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Features
      • Flooring: Vinyl
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 512
      • Finished area above ground: 512

      Property

      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered Porch, Deck
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain, Private, Scenic, Wooded
      Lot
      • Size: 5 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00000502S16E001101
      • Lease amount: $0

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cabin
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • HardiPlank Type
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • New Construction
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2025

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Amps(0)

Financial & listing details

      • Annual tax amount: $62
      • Date on market: 6/17/2025
      • Date available: 06/17/2025
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,166/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Contingent$89,900
        Source: My State MLS #11519223 Report a problem
        4/27/2026Price change$89,900-10%
        Source: My State MLS #11519223 Report a problem
        4/1/2026Price change$99,900-4.9%
        Source: My State MLS #11519223 Report a problem
        12/5/2025Price change$105,000-16.7%
        Source: My State MLS #11519223 Report a problem
        10/21/2025Price change$125,990-6.7%
        Source: My State MLS #11519223 Report a problem
        7/24/2025Price change$135,000-12.9%
        Source: My State MLS #11519223 Report a problem
        6/17/2025Listed for sale$154,995
        Source: My State MLS #11519223 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $495/mo
        Principal & interest
        $464
        Property taxes
        $31
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 74557

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent