Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $256,300

    148 Culp Lake Rd, Cedartown, GA 30125

    4beds
    1,824sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1994
    1.27 Acres Lot
    $256,300 Zestimate®
    $141/sqft
    $1,879 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $256,300

    $228,000 - $282,000

    $1,879/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,879/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,879/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,547/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,547/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Quiet country living here. This 4 bedroom/3 bath home has 10 ft ceilings on main level.With lots of windows and light shining in, this home will warm your heart. The main level includes kitchen with breakfast bar and large walk-in pantry, a dining room that seats many, spacious living room, 2 large bedrooms and 2 baths with laundry closet. Upstairs there are 2 bedrooms, 1 bath and a loft area. This home is perfect for a large family or for one seeking solitude. Roof 3 years old.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Common Area, See Remarks, Laundry Closet
    Features
    • High Ceilings
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Basement: Slab/None
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Public Record
    • Total interior livable area: 1,824 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 1.27 Acres
    • Features: Level, Private Backyard, Open Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 021027A

Condition
    • Year built: 1994

• FoundationDetails: Slab
    • LotFeatures: Level, Private Backyard, Open Lot
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 2
    • LaundryFeatures: Common Area, See Remarks, Laundry Closet
    • Basement: Slab/None
    • MainLevelBedrooms: 2
    • ParkingFeatures: Side/Rear Entrance
    • ConstructionMaterials: Aluminum/Vinyl
    • BeastPropertySubType: Single Family Detached

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/29/2019Sold$132,500-1.1%$73/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8518549 Report a problem
    3/25/2019Pending sale$134,000$73/sqft
    Source: Elaine Osborn Realty #8518549 Report a problem
    3/18/2019Price change$134,000-4.2%$73/sqft
    Source: Elaine Osborn Realty #8518549 Report a problem
    1/31/2019Price change$139,900-0.1%$77/sqft
    Source: Elaine Osborn Realty #8518549 Report a problem
    1/28/2019Price change$139,990-3.5%$77/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/7/2019Listed for sale$145,000$79/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/11/2018Pending sale$145,000$79/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/19/2018Listed for sale$145,000+222.2%$79/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/4/2009Sold$45,000-55%$25/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/11/2007Sold$99,900+53.7%$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/19/2007Sold$65,000$36/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,975 +61.2%$94,464 +62.6%
    2023$1,225 +7.5%$58,086 +21%
    2022$1,139 -1.3%$47,996
    2021$1,154 -10.5%$47,996
    2020$1,289 +41.5%$47,996 +45.2%
    2019$911 +4.6%$33,053 +3.3%
    2018$871 $31,991
    2017$871 $31,991 +2.2%
    2016$871 +2.2%$31,305
    2015$852 -0.3%$31,305
    2014$854 -0.7%$31,305
    2013$861 $31,305
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30125