Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $166,400

    148 Douglas Rd W APT F, Oldsmar, FL 34677

    2beds
    1,080sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $166,400 Zestimate®
    $154/sqft
    $1,763 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $166,400

    $146,000 - $185,000

    $1,763/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,763/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,763/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,187/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,187/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This move-in-ready two-story townhouse for rent is located in one of the most desirable and convenient areas of Oldsmar, close to Walmart, shopping centers, restaurants, the post office, and major roadways. The first floor offers a newly updated kitchen with quartz countertops, modern cabinetry, and generous counter space. The kitchen flows into a dedicated dining area and a spacious living room, creating a comfortable layout for everyday living. A half bathroom on the main level provides added convenience for guests. Upstairs features two generously sized bedrooms with ample closet space, including a walk-in closet in one bedroom. The full bathroom has been updated with modern finishes and a clean, functional design. The home also includes a private porch with an on-site laundry room and a private backyard, ideal for relaxing or enjoying Florida's year-round outdoor weather. The unit comes with two assigned parking spaces, a valuable feature in this area. This rental offers a great combination of space, updates, outdoor living, and location, making it an excellent choice for tenants seeking comfort and convenience in Oldsmar.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup, Walk In Closet
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,080 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Backyard, Walk In Closet
    Details
    • Parcel number: 142816639720030351

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,200

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/23/2026Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/28/2026Price change$1,600-5.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/1/2026Listed for rent$1,700+3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/25/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/17/2024Price change$1,650-2.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/10/2024Listed for rent$1,700$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/28/2016Sold$48,000+26.3%$44/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O5383116 Report a problem
    8/20/2014Listing removed$38,000$35/sqft
    Source: REALHome Services and Solutions #O5311514 Report a problem
    8/6/2014Listed for sale$38,000+0.3%$35/sqft
    5/14/2011Listing removed$37,900$35/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Real Estate - North Tampa #T2463797 Report a problem
    5/10/2011Price change$37,900-11.7%$35/sqft
    4/23/2011Price change$42,900-10.4%$40/sqft
    4/8/2011Price change$47,900-9.5%$44/sqft
    3/25/2011Listed for sale$52,900-58.5%$49/sqft
    6/20/2006Sold$127,500+44.9%$118/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/18/2005Sold$88,000+18.9%$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/27/2001Sold$74,000$69/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,662 +10.9%$70,908 +10%
    2023$1,498 +14.9%$64,462 +10%
    2022$1,304 +12.7%$58,602 +10%
    2021$1,157 +25.4%$53,275 +10%
    2020$923 +5.2%$48,432 +10%
    2019$877 $44,029 +10%
    2018$877 +15.2%$40,026 +2.1%
    2017$761 -9.3%$39,186 -8.4%
    2016$839 -1.4%$42,781 +0.9%
    2015$851 -22.7%$42,400 -34.6%
    2014$1,101 +15%$64,876 +25%
    2013$958 +18.2%$51,913 +30.5%
    2012$810 $39,779 -37.7%
    2011-- $63,886 -15.6%
    2010-- $75,665 -16%
    2009-- $90,040 -4.8%
    2008$1,079 $94,600 -4.3%
    2007-- $98,800 +58.6%
    2005-- $62,300 +18.9%
    2004$516 +3.4%$52,400 +9.6%
    2003$499 -47.6%$47,800 +2.6%
    2002$952 $46,600 +8.9%
    2001$952 +17.5%$42,800 +16.9%
    2000$810 $36,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34677