Skip main navigation
Sold for $158,000
  • $158,000

    148 Ellsinore St, Rochester, NY 14606

    4beds
    1,285sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $193,500 Zestimate®
    $123/sqft
    $2,107 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $193,500

    $176,000 - $209,000

    $2,107/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,107/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,107/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $985/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $985/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    4 Bedroom/1 Bathroom Single Family House Monthly Rent- $1,995.00 Security Deposit- $1,995.00 Resident is responsible for Lawn care, Water, Gas & Electric and all appliances. Off Street Parking No Pets Available ASAP Elevated Properties is an equal opportunity housing provider, welcoming all qualified applicants. We accept all legal sources of income. Applicants must earn a net (take home) monthly income that is at least three times (3x) the monthly rent unless an exemption of federal, state or local law applies. An $18.36 non-refundable fee for criminal and credit history check is required from each applicant. If you have completed a background and credit check within the last 30 days, you may submit that report instead. Elevated Properties is a licensed Real Estate Brokerage.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,285 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26140010547339

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochester

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,995

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 10/20/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/5/2025Listing removed$1,995$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/18/2025Listed for rent$1,995-1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/2/2025Listing removed$2,016$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/22/2025Listed for rent$2,016$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/22/2025Listing removed$2,016$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/6/2025Listed for rent$2,016+68%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/12/2025Sold$158,000+50.5%$123/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/25/2024Sold$105,000+162.5%$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/24/2018Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Gallagher Property Management Report a problem
    1/16/2018Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/16/2017Sold$40,000$31/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $116,100
    2024-- $116,100 +69.5%
    2023-- $68,500
    2022-- $68,500
    2021-- $68,500
    2020-- $68,500 +8.7%
    2018-- $63,000
    2017$1,209 $63,000
    2016-- $63,000 +1.4%
    2015$679 $62,100
    2014-- $62,100
    2013-- $62,100
    2012-- $62,100
    2011-- $62,100
    2010-- $62,100
    2009-- $62,100 +7.1%
    2007-- $58,000
    2006-- $58,000
    2005-- $58,000
    2004-- $58,000 +7.4%
    2003-- $54,000
    2002-- $54,000
    2001-- $54,000
    2000-- $54,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Lyell-Otis