Skip main navigation
Coming soon 05/16
  • $399,000

    148 Nepaug Road, Burlington, CT 06013

    3beds
    1,320sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1980
    0.69 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $302/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Are you looking for a 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch-style home that combines the comforts of country living with the convenience of amenities nearby? Welcome home! From the moment you arrive, this meticulously maintained home will draw you in. Set back from the road on a large, well-manicured lot, this one has it all-beautiful updated stone wall and walkway that lead to the front entrance, a spacious layout enhanced by a soaring cathedral ceiling, large bedrooms, eat-in kitchen with pantry, updated bathrooms, convenient hallway laundry, efficient mud room leading to 2 car garage with w/ample storage, wonderful stone patio with inviting pool and fire pit. If that's not enough, you'll find finished flex spaces in the basement! Do you need a media, craft, or exercise room? Maybe you need a home office or extra play space. With additional room for a workshop, let your imagination help you decide how you'll use these spaces!
    1 day
    |
    768
    |
    89
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Colleen S. Nicastro (860)202-0347,

    Coldwell Banker Realty 860-674-0300

    Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24172401MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Full Bath, Hardwood Floor
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 154 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 x 14
      Bedroom
      • Features: Wall/Wall Carpet
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 224 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14 x 16
      Bedroom
      • Features: French Doors, Wall/Wall Carpet
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 184 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11.5 x 16
      Kitchen
      • Features: Remodeled, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dining Area, Sliders, Hardwood Floor
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 198 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 x 18
      Living room
      • Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Bookcases, Fireplace, Hardwood Floor
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 234 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13 x 18
      Heating
      • Hot Water, Oil
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Range, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Water Heater
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Basement: Full,Partially Finished
      • Attic: Access Via Hatch
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,320
      • Total interior livable area: 1,320 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,320

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Exterior features: Awning(s)
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Above Ground
      Lot
      • Size: 0.69 Acres
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 498713
      • Zoning: R44

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1980

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $302/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $236,600
      • Annual tax amount: $6,294
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,294 +2.7%$236,600
        2024$6,128 +11.2%$236,600 +38.2%
        2023$5,513 -1.5%$171,220
        2022$5,599 -2.1%$171,220
        2021$5,719 +0.3%$171,220
        2020$5,702 +0.9%$171,220
        2019$5,650 +6.3%$171,220 +4.7%
        2018$5,314 +1.5%$163,520
        2017$5,233 +1.3%$163,520
        2016$5,167 +1.6%$163,520
        2015$5,085 $163,520

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 06013

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          17 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable