Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $199,000

    148 Nowhere Rd, Jeffersonville, GA 31044

    3beds
    1,344sqft
    Mobile Home
    Built in 2024
    5 Acres Lot
    $199,300 Zestimate®
    $148/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Storage shedExisting chicken coopDining areaPlenty of cabinet spaceTwo closet spacesWalk-in showerSplit-bedroom layout
    Welcome to peaceful country living! Nestled on 5 private acres, this like-new 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and rural charm. Only 2 years old, this home features a bright and open floor plan with a spacious living room, dining area, and kitchen all flowing together beautifully — ideal for entertaining or everyday living. The kitchen offers a large island, plenty of cabinet space, and a view into the main living areas. The split-bedroom layout provides privacy, with a spacious owner’s suite featuring a double vanity, walk-in shower, and two closet spaces. On the opposite side of the home, you’ll find two additional bedrooms and a shared full bathroom. Step outside to enjoy the covered back deck overlooking the peaceful property — the perfect spot for morning coffee or relaxing evenings surrounded by nature. The property also includes a second mobile home currently being used for storage, offering incredible potential for a guest house, rental opportunity, workshop, or additional living space with some TLC. There is also a storage shed and an existing chicken coop for those dreaming of a small homestead lifestyle. If you’ve been searching for privacy, land, and country living with modern comforts, this property is a must-see!
    2 days
    |
    364
    |
    33
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nicole Wallace,

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY MIDDLE GEORGIA

    Source: CGMLS,MLS#: 262853

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Flooring: Laminate
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,344 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,344
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: No Garage
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 5 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: T086005

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2024

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $148/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $56,549
      • Annual tax amount: $620
      • Date on market: 5/9/2026

      Visit our professional directory to find an agent in your area that can help with your home search.

      Visit professional directory

        Estimated market value

        $199,300

        $189,000 - $209,000

        $877/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/9/2026Listed for sale$199,000+468.6%$148/sqft
        Source: CGMLS #262853 Report a problem
        3/24/2022Listing removed--
        Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
        2/18/2022Pending sale$35,000$26/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #20016645 Report a problem
        2/4/2022Listed for sale$35,000$26/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #20016645 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$620 +102.6%$22,620 +175.7%
        2024$306 $8,205

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 31044

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        23 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable