Skip main navigation
Sold for $375,000
  • $375,000

    148 Owl Hill Rd, Lititz, PA 17543

    2beds
    2,413sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1954
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $405,700 Zestimate®
    $155/sqft
    $1,944 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $405,700

    $377,000 - $438,000

    $1,944/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,944/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,944/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,378/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,378/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Here’s your chance to own a beautifully updated rancher with garages galore! This home has been completely redone featuring fresh paint throughout, refinished hardwood floors, updated shutters, and remodeled bathrooms. The wood paneling has been replaced with drywall for a modern touch, and the basement floors have been redone for a fresh look. The kitchen shines with butcher block countertops and a charming breakfast nook by the window, perfect for your morning coffee. The finished basement offers extra living space, complete with a built-in bar for entertaining. And the garages? A 3-car attached garage connects to the home via a cozy screened-in breezeway, but the real showstopper is the massive 20x38 detached garage—ideal for your boat, RV, or any storage needs. Plus, there’s a staircase to the attic offering even more storage or the potential for additional living space. All of this is conveniently located just minutes from Downtown Lititz, America’s coolest small towns!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Leanne Skoloda 717-490-4151,

    Hostetter Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    Freddy Alldred, RS342210

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PALA2059270MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Basement
    • Area: 1121
    • Basement: Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,413
    • Total interior livable area: 2,413 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,292
    • Finished area below ground: 1,121

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Storage, Garage Faces Rear, Garage Door Opener, Asphalt, Attached, Detached
    • Attached garage spaces: 5
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    • Details: Garage Sqft: 726
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Accessible Entrance
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Breezeway, Porch, Screened
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.32 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade, Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 6004868500000
    • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Excellent,Very Good
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1954
    • Major remodel year: 2023

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/25/2024Sold$375,000$155/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2059270 Report a problem
    10/29/2024Pending sale$375,000$155/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2059270 Report a problem
    10/25/2024Listed for sale$375,000-3.8%$155/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2059270 Report a problem
    10/25/2024Listing removed$389,900$162/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2058966 Report a problem
    10/18/2024Listed for sale$389,900+21.8%$162/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2058966 Report a problem
    10/26/2023Sold$320,000+10.3%$133/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2041618 Report a problem
    10/11/2023Pending sale$290,000$120/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2041618 Report a problem
    10/8/2023Listed for sale$290,000$120/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2041618 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,498 +0.6%$177,300
    2024$3,476 +0.5%$177,300
    2023$3,460 $177,300
    2022$3,460 $177,300
    2021$3,460 +520.8%$177,300
    2020$557 -83.9%$177,300
    2019$3,460 +520.8%$177,300
    2018$557 -84.3%$177,300 +23.4%
    2017$3,557 +0%$143,700
    2016$3,557 +30.9%$143,700
    2015$2,718 $143,700
    2014$2,718 $143,700
    2013-- $143,700
    2012-- $143,700
    2011-- $143,700
    2010-- $143,700
    2009-- $143,700
    2007-- $143,700
    2006-- $143,700
    2005-- $143,700 +22.7%
    2004-- $117,100
    2003-- $117,100
    2002-- $117,100
    2000-- $117,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17543