Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $259,200

    148 Pheasant Rd, Matteson, IL 60443

    4beds
    2baths
    1,619sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1979
    8,684 Square Feet Lot
    $259,200 Zestimate®
    $160/sqft
    $2,998 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $259,200

    $228,000 - $285,000

    $2,998/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,998/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,998/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,792/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,792/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautifully renovated 4.0 bed/2.5 bath home in Matteson is waiting on you! The open layout allows for great space. Our newly remodeled kitchen has all the trimmings that you will love. The lower level family provides a great space for family time. Relax upstairs in the large master bedroom with a great on-suite bath. Remember pets are always welcomed and this yard is perfect for your fury friends. Give us a call today! Property listed by Waypoint Homes.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,619 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 8,684 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3117107036

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1979

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Matteson

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/28/2016Listing removed$1,845+4.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Waypoint Homes Report a problem
    10/12/2015Listing removed$1,769$1/sqft
    Source: Waypoint Homes Report a problem
    7/31/2015Price change$1,769-1.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Waypoint Homes Report a problem
    7/1/2015Listed for rent$1,789+4.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Waypoint Homes Report a problem
    1/4/2015Listing removed$1,709$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    12/25/2014Price change$1,709-2.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    12/15/2014Price change$1,749-2.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    11/10/2014Listed for rent$1,799$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    9/23/2014Sold$97,484+1.5%$60/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #08642595 Report a problem
    6/22/2014Listing removed$96,000$59/sqft
    Source: REALHome Services and Solutions #08642595 Report a problem
    6/14/2014Listed for sale$96,000-49.5%$59/sqft
    Source: FUQUA REAL ESTATE SERVICES #08642595 Report a problem
    6/15/2009Sold$190,000+71.2%$117/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #07244096 Report a problem
    3/12/2009Sold$111,000-43.4%$69/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/13/2006Sold$196,000+78.2%$121/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/7/2003Sold$110,000$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$7,614 +2.9%$18,369 +32.9%
    2022$7,398 -0.9%$13,818
    2021$7,468 +3.5%$13,818
    2020$7,216 +14.5%$13,818 +19.8%
    2019$6,301 +1.5%$11,532
    2018$6,209 +2.8%$11,532
    2017$6,037 +8.1%$11,532 +6.8%
    2016$5,587 +1.8%$10,797
    2015$5,486 +34.9%$10,797
    2014$4,068 -17.4%$10,797 -19%
    2013$4,923 +1.7%$13,330
    2012$4,840 +5.2%$13,330
    2011$4,600 -6%$13,330 -12.3%
    2010$4,893 -8.2%$15,194
    2009$5,332 +8.7%$15,194 -5%
    2008$4,905 +11%$15,994 +6.1%
    2007$4,419 +2.5%$15,079
    2006$4,313 -3.6%$15,079
    2005$4,474 +19.8%$15,079 +21.1%
    2004$3,734 +0.5%$12,453
    2003$3,715 +3.1%$12,453
    2002$3,603 +54.4%$12,453 +17.7%
    2001$2,334 +1.7%$10,581
    2000$2,295 $10,581
    1999-- $10,581

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60443