148 Scott Jenkins Road, Jacksonville, NC 28540
Home value
$354,600
$333,000 - $376,000
$1,870/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,870/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,870/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,009/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,009/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Angela M Damiano 910-358-2800,
eXp Realty
Scott Damsell, 337510
HomeSmart Connections
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 17 x 17
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 17 x 12
Bedroom 4
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11 x 13
Family room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 17 x 31
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 18 x 16
Laundry
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 9 x 5
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 17 x 14
Heating
- Heat Pump, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Oven, Down Draft, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Master Downstairs, Walk-in Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Basement: None
- Attic: Access Only
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,387
- Total interior livable area: 2,387 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Gravel, On Site
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Approach with Ramp
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Open, Covered, Porch
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Chain Link,Partial
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 1.50 Acres
- Dimensions: 200 x 327 x 200 x 327
- Features: Level
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s), See Remarks
- Parcel number: 433504943292
- Zoning: R
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1984
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Jacksonville
- Subdivision: Not In Subdivision
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/27/2025 | Sold | $340,000-6.8%$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2025 | Contingent | $364,900$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/15/2025 | Price change | $364,900-3.7%$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $379,000$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2025 | Contingent | $379,000$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2025 | Price change | $379,000-5.2%$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/25/2024 | Listed for sale | $399,900$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2024 | Listing removed | $399,900$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/20/2024 | Listing removed | $399,900$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/28/2024 | Pending sale | $399,900$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2024 | Listed for sale | $399,900+113.3%$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/18/2011 | Listing removed | $187,500$79/sqft |
Source: Century 21 #118116 Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2011 | Listed for sale | $187,500+37400%$79/sqft |
Source: Century 21 #118116 Report a problem | ||
| 8/23/1972 | Sold | $500 |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,330 | $203,163 |
| 2024 | $1,330 | $203,163 |
| 2023 | $1,330 +99.9% | $203,163 |
| 2022 | $665 +10.6% | $203,163 +19% |
| 2021 | $602 | $170,670 |
| 2020 | $602 +33.2% | $170,670 |
| 2019 | $452 -24.9% | $170,670 |
| 2018 | $602 +7.2% | $170,670 +2.6% |
| 2017 | $561 | $166,300 +100% |
| 2016 | $561 | $83,150 |
| 2015 | $561 | $83,150 |
| 2014 | $561 +5.8% | $83,150 -8.3% |
| 2013 | $530 | $90,665 |
| 2012 | $530 -50% | $90,665 -50% |
| 2011 | $1,061 | $181,330 |
| 2010 | $1,061 +9.5% | $181,330 +10.4% |
| 2009 | $969 +14.5% | $164,251 |
| 2008 | $846 -0.2% | $164,251 |
| 2007 | $848 +0.5% | $164,251 |
| 2006 | $844 -11.5% | $164,251 +18.3% |
| 2005 | $953 | $138,788 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 28540