148 Serena Rd, Debary, FL 32713
Home value
$290,000
$267,000 - $313,000
$1,805/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,805/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,805/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,988/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,988/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Bonnie McCleary 386-717-2878,
WATSON REALTY CORP 386-734-4559,
Juanita Valentine 386-405-2686,
WATSON REALTY CORP
Bonnie McCleary, 3243135
WATSON REALTY CORP
Juanita Valentine, 565685
WATSON REALTY CORP

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 228 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 19x12
Bedroom 2
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x11
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 96 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x8
Florida room
- Level: First
- Area: 216 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18x12
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 96 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x8
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 225 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x15
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: In Garage
Features
- Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Windows: Skylight(s)
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,043
- Total interior livable area: 1,278 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Enclosed, Rear Porch, Screened
- Fencing: Other
Lot
- Size: 0.39 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot, Irregular Lot
- Residential vegetation: Mature Landscaping
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 803410200120
- Zoning: RESIDENTIA
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1981
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Debary
- Subdivision: PLANTATION ESTATES UNIT 01
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Other fees
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
Other financial information
- Total actual rent: 0
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/13/2026 | Sold | $290,000-1.7%$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Pending sale | $294,900$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $294,900+165.7%$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2012 | Listing removed | $111,000$87/sqft |
Source: Aparo Griffin Properties Report a problem | ||
| 7/6/2012 | Listed for sale | $111,000+5%$87/sqft |
Source: Aparo Griffin Properties Report a problem | ||
| 6/8/2012 | Sold | $105,750-4.7%$83/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2012 | Price change | $111,000-7.4%$87/sqft |
Source: Aparo Griffin Properties Report a problem | ||
| 11/29/2011 | Listed for sale | $119,900-24.6%$94/sqft |
Source: Aparo Griffin Properties Report a problem | ||
| 2/3/2005 | Sold | $159,000+32.5%$124/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2004 | Sold | $120,000+76.5%$94/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/22/1998 | Sold | $68,000$53/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,213 +5% | $92,884 +3% |
| 2023 | $1,156 +4% | $90,179 +3% |
| 2022 | $1,112 | $87,552 +3% |
| 2021 | -- | $85,002 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $1,126 | $83,828 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $1,126 -1.4% | $81,943 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $1,143 +3.3% | $80,415 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $1,106 +1.9% | $78,761 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $1,085 +3.3% | $77,141 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $1,051 +9.3% | $76,605 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $961 | $75,997 +1.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $74,874 +7.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $69,405 -11.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $78,327 -11.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $88,154 -19.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $109,464 -22.2% |
| 2007 | -- | $140,742 +2.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $137,229 +42.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $96,242 +47.4% |
| 2004 | -- | $65,286 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $64,069 +2.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $62,567 +6% |
| 2001 | -- | $59,034 +3% |
| 2000 | -- | $57,315 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 32713