Skip main navigation
Sold for $500,000
  • $500,000

    148 Stadley Rough Rd, Danbury, CT 06811

    4beds
    2,500sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1964
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $200/sqft
    $5,180 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $5,180/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,180/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,180/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,381/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,381/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Catch your breath and rejuvenate your body and soul with the best sleep of your life in this turn key, all updated raised ranch by the lake. The house has 4 large Bedrooms with on suite master with full bath and views of the lake. Set on 1/2 acre. 2 car garage and enclosed porch. backyard patio area. Tons of space Overlooking Candlewood lake. The downstairs has ample space with fireplace. New Appliances. Freshly painted. Large Driveway, front and side yard. Listed price is for unfurnished Furnished option available Short or long term rental

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Fireplace
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Living room, Stainless steel appliances, Vinyl
    Details
    • Parcel number: DANBMJ04L103

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1964

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Danbury

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $5,995

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2025Listing removed$4,495$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/6/2025Price change$4,495+12.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/14/2025Listed for rent$3,995-20%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/5/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/14/2024Listed for rent$4,995+11.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/2/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/6/2024Listed for rent$4,495$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/1/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/28/2023Listed for rent$4,495-10%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/10/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/25/2023Listed for rent$4,995$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/19/2023Sold$500,000+242.5%$200/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/31/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/27/2023Listed for rent$4,995$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/19/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/21/2023Price change$4,995+11.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/19/2023Price change$4,495+12.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/17/2023Price change$3,995-20%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/12/2023Listed for rent$4,995-9.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/24/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/16/2023Price change$5,495+10%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/21/2023Listed for rent$4,995-50%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/17/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/7/2023Price change$10,000+66.7%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/5/2023Price change$6,000+50.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/28/2023Listed for rent$3,995$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/23/2016Sold$146,000-8.8%$58/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #99116677 Report a problem
    5/28/1992Sold$160,000+60%$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/18/1988Sold$100,000$40/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,103 +2.2%$364,280
    2024$8,903 +4.8%$364,280
    2023$8,499 +43.2%$364,280 +73.1%
    2022$5,937 +2.2%$210,400
    2021$5,807 $210,400
    2020$5,807 $210,400
    2019$5,807 $210,400
    2018$5,807 +0.2%$210,400 +5.1%
    2017$5,796 +0.9%$200,200
    2016$5,742 +1.5%$200,200
    2015$5,658 +32.9%$200,200 +3.7%
    2006$4,258 -11.3%$193,100
    2004$4,800 +2.3%$193,100
    2003$4,690 +35.4%$193,100 +35.4%
    2001$3,465 +16.9%$142,600
    2000$2,963 -6.8%$142,600 -6.8%
    1999$3,179 $153,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06811