Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $995,000

    148 Sunset Ridge Road, Cooperstown, NY 13326

    4beds
    5,854sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1992
    4.09 Acres Lot
    $1,112,000 Zestimate®
    $170/sqft
    $5,283 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,112,000

    $1.00M - $1.23M

    $5,283/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,283/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,283/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,482/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,482/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Janet L Glaude 518-526-3621,

    Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    Bought with:

    Janet L Glaude, 10401270600

    Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    Source: Global MLS,MLS#: 202424914MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Electric Oven, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
    Features
    • High Speed Internet, Ceiling Fan(s), Radon System, Walk-In Closet(s), Wine Cellar, Wired for Sound, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Central Vacuum, Ceramic Tile Bath, Chair Rail, Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island
    • Flooring: Other, Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
    • Doors: Atrium Door, French Doors, Sliding Doors, Storm Door(s)
    • Windows: Skylight(s), Storm Window(s), Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: Exterior Entry,Finished,Full,Heated,Interior Entry,Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Other, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 5,854
    • Total interior livable area: 5,854 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 5,854
    • Finished area below ground: 1,000

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 10
    • Parking features: Off Street, Paved, Attached, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage
    • Garage spaces: 3
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
    • Exterior features: Garden, Lighting, Lightning Rod(s)
    • Pool features: Other, In Ground
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Bath
    • Fencing: Wood,Fenced,Gate
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Meadow, Mountain(s), Valley, Lake
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Lake
    Lot
    • Size: 4.09 Acres
    • Features: Secluded, Level, Meadow, Private, Sloped, Views, Wooded, Bluff, Cleared, Garden, Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 365089 68.00132.08
    • Special conditions: Standard
    • Other equipment: Intercom

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Custom,Other
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Shingle,Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1992

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Water Heater

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s), Security System Owned, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Cooperstown

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/30/2024Sold$995,000-9.5%$170/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202424914 Report a problem
    10/7/2024Pending sale$1,099,000$188/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202424914 Report a problem
    9/6/2024Listed for sale$1,099,000+45%$188/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202424914 Report a problem
    11/19/2021Sold$758,000+0%$129/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #OD131953 Report a problem
    1/20/2021Listing removed--
    Source: ODBR Report a problem
    1/2/2021Contingent$757,625$129/sqft
    Source: ODBR #123540 Report a problem
    11/17/2020Pending sale$757,625$129/sqft
    Source: Stack-Page Properties LLC #123540 Report a problem
    9/18/2019Price change$757,625-5%$129/sqft
    Source: Stack-Page Properties LLC #123540 Report a problem
    7/1/2019Price change$797,500-3.8%$136/sqft
    Source: Stack-Page Properties LLC #119123 Report a problem
    3/22/2019Price change$829,000-4.2%$142/sqft
    Source: Stack-Page Properties LLC #119123 Report a problem
    7/2/2018Price change$865,000-4.4%$148/sqft
    Source: Stack-Page Properties LLC #115583 Report a problem
    1/31/2018Price change$905,000-4.2%$155/sqft
    Source: Oneonta #112167 Report a problem
    7/23/2017Listed for sale$945,000-10%$161/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Upstate NY Pro #112167 Report a problem
    5/31/2017Listing removed$1,050,000$179/sqft
    Source: Heather Croner Real Estate Sotheby's International Realty #109634 Report a problem
    2/2/2017Price change$1,050,000-5.2%$179/sqft
    10/26/2016Price change$1,108,000-4.9%$189/sqft
    5/30/2016Listed for sale$1,165,000-8.9%$199/sqft
    1/6/2016Listing removed$1,279,000$218/sqft
    Source: Heather Croner Real Estate Sotheby's International Realty #100853 Report a problem
    11/5/2015Price change$1,279,000-8.6%$218/sqft
    8/17/2015Price change$1,399,000-6.7%$239/sqft
    1/9/2015Listed for sale$1,500,000$256/sqft
    Source: Heather Croner Real Estate Inc. #100853 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $829,000
    2024-- $829,000
    2023-- $829,000
    2022-- $829,000
    2021-- $829,000
    2020-- $829,000
    2019-- $829,000 -8.4%
    2018-- $905,000 -24.6%
    2017$16,847 +350.1%$1,200,000
    2016$3,743 $1,200,000
    2015-- $1,200,000
    2014-- $1,200,000
    2013-- $1,200,000
    2012-- $1,200,000
    2011-- $1,200,000
    2010-- $1,200,000
    2009-- $1,200,000
    2008-- $1,200,000 +166.2%
    2007-- $450,800
    2006-- $450,800
    2005-- $450,800
    2004-- $450,800
    2003-- $450,800
    2002-- $450,800
    2001-- $450,800
    2000-- $450,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 13326