Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $786,100

    148 W Santa Barbara Rd, Lindenhurst, NY 11757

    4beds
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1957
    3,998 Square Feet Lot
    $786,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,433 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $786,100

    $700,000 - $873,000

    $3,433/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,433/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,433/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,373/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,373/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a 4 bedroom, 1.0 bathroom, single family home. This home is located at 148 W Santa Barbara Rd, Lindenhurst, NY 11757.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1

Lot
    • Size: 3,998 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0100190000100056000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1957

• Picture: Y
    • Zone: 21
    • # Fireplaces: 0
    • # Kitchens: 1
    • County: Suffolk

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/6/2022Sold$4,670,000+900%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/29/2022Sold$467,000+4%
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L3381683 Report a problem
    4/20/2022Pending sale$449,000
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3381683 Report a problem
    3/9/2022Listed for sale$449,000+47.5%
    4/10/2018Sold$304,500-0.5%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/29/2017Sold$306,100+2%
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L2943762 Report a problem
    9/10/2017Price change$299,999-4.8%
    Source: YellowBrick Real Estate LLC #2943762 Report a problem
    8/20/2017Price change$314,999-4.5%
    5/8/2017Price change$330,000-5.7%
    Source: Realty Connect USA L I Inc #2924167 Report a problem
    4/17/2017Price change$349,999-2.8%
    3/27/2017Listed for sale$359,999

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $3,170
    2024-- $3,170
    2023-- $3,170
    2022-- $3,170
    2021-- $3,170
    2020-- $3,170
    2019-- $3,170
    2018-- $3,170
    2017$9,827 $3,170
    2016-- $3,170
    2015-- $3,170
    2014-- $3,170
    2013-- $3,170
    2012-- $3,170
    2011-- $3,170
    2010-- $3,170
    2009-- $3,170
    2008-- $3,170
    2007$6,988 +16.1%$3,170
    2005$6,021 +8.3%$3,170
    2004$5,559 +6%$3,170
    2003$5,246 +3.2%$3,170
    2002$5,082 $3,170
    2001-- $3,170 +2.3%
    2000$4,694 $3,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11757