Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $283,300

    1480 Rock Pillar Rd, Clayton, NC 27520

    3beds
    1,286sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2002
    0.8 Acres Lot
    $283,300 Zestimate®
    $220/sqft
    $1,672 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $283,300

    $269,000 - $297,000

    $1,672/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,672/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,672/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,642/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,642/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great 3 bedroom, 2 bath house in Clayton. All new paint, floors, refinished cabinets with stainless steel appliances. Come enjoy your little own oasis with just under an acre of land and view it all from your front AND back porch! Great living area with large bedrooms. Great value for under 180K, COME TODAY!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,286 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.80 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17I07006Q

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2002

• Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Exterior Finish: Vinyl Ext, Partial Brick
    • Lot Description: Landscaped
    • Bedrooms 1st Floor: Yes
    • Roof: Shingle
    • Master Bedroom 1st Floor: Yes
    • Style: Traditional
    • Fireplace: 0
    • Fireplace Description: No Fireplace
    • Subdivision: Reedy Hills
    • Acres: .76-.99 Acres
    • Special Conditions: No Special Conditions
    • Sale/Rent: For Sale
    • Ownership Type: Other (SFH incl)
    • Construction Type: Site Built
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right
    • Ownership type: Other (SFH incl)

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/9/2020Sold$185,000+2.8%$144/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2297394 Report a problem
    1/24/2020Pending sale$179,999$140/sqft
    Source: Clifton Property Investment #2297394 Report a problem
    1/21/2020Listed for sale$179,999+38.5%$140/sqft
    12/30/2019Sold$130,000+3.6%$101/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/3/2019Price change$125,4380%$98/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    12/1/2019Price change$125,4920%$98/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/28/2019Price change$125,506+0%$98/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/27/2019Price change$125,495+0.1%$98/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/23/2019Price change$125,350+3%$97/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/20/2019Listed for sale$121,704-0.2%$95/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    1/16/2019Listing removed$121,934+12.5%$95/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    1/8/2019Listed for sale$108,352+0.2%$84/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    9/5/2018Listing removed$108,183+3.7%$84/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/14/2018Listed for sale$104,327+5%$81/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    3/21/2018Listing removed$99,324-13.6%$77/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    2/27/2018Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    6/2/2015Sold$115,000+18.6%$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/14/2006Sold$97,000$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,565 +42.5%$246,400 +81.8%
    2024$1,098 +5.2%$135,530
    2023$1,044 -2.5%$135,530
    2022$1,071 $135,530
    2021$1,071 -3.7%$135,530
    2020$1,111 -0.9%$135,530
    2019$1,121 +18.2%$135,530 +20%
    2018$949 $112,930
    2017$949 $112,930
    2016$949 $112,930
    2015$949 $112,930
    2014$949 $112,930
    2013-- $112,930
    2012-- $112,930
    2011-- $112,930
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27520