Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Listing Provided by: Century 21 Select Real Estate, Inc.
    $195,000

    14801 Humbug Rd, Magalia, CA 95954

    2beds
    1,123sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1962
    2.02 Acres Lot
    $235,700 Zestimate®
    $174/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fireplace for cozy eveningsFantastic workshopSurrounding natural beautyInviting atmosphere
    Welcome to this lovely mountain cabin home! Nestled in the peaceful mountains, this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home with a fantastic workshop sits on a beautiful 2 acre fenced property. The home is an inviting atmosphere with a nice fireplace for cozy evenings. The enclosed back patio provides additional space to relax, entertain, or enjoy the surrounding natural beauty. The spacious workshop provides excellent space for hobbies, storage, projects or equipment with unfinished ADU on top. Whether you are looking for a full time residence, or a mountain retreat this property offers the ideal blend of country living and functionality. Come check out this amazing home and property today!
    1 day
    |
    296
    |
    28
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Allison Breeding DRE #02061228 5305171499,

    Century 21 Select Real Estate, Inc.

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: SN26104517MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom, Basement, Kitchen, Living Room
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,123 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Boat, Garage, RV Access/Parking, Workshop in Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: Front
      • Patio & porch: Enclosed, Front Porch, Patio
      • Pool features: None
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Chain Link
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 2.02 Acres
      • Features: Corner Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 064630014000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1962

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $174/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $158,502
      • Annual tax amount: $1,701
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 1 day
      • Listing terms: Cash,Owner May Carry
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $235,700

        $191,000 - $276,000

        $1,550/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$195,000$174/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #SN26104517 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,701 +1.6%$158,502 +2%
        2024$1,674 +0%$155,395 +2%
        2023$1,673 +2%$152,349 +2%
        2022$1,640 +2.2%$149,363 +2%
        2021$1,605 +5.2%$146,435 +1%
        2020$1,525 +2%$144,935 +2%
        2019$1,495 +2%$142,094 +2%
        2018$1,467 +1.6%$139,309 +2%
        2017$1,444 +4.5%$136,578 +2%
        2016$1,382 +3.5%$133,901 +1.5%
        2015$1,335 $131,891 +2%
        2014$1,335 $129,308 +0.5%
        2013-- $128,725 +2%
        2012-- $126,202 +2%
        2011-- $123,729 +0.8%
        2010-- $122,805 -0.2%
        2009-- $123,098 +2%
        2008-- $120,685 +2%
        2007-- $118,319 +2%
        2006-- $116,000 +2%
        2005-- $113,727 +2%
        2004-- $111,498 +1.9%
        2003-- $109,456 +2%
        2002-- $107,310 +2%
        2001-- $105,207

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 95954

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          11 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable