Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $302,500

    14803 Rydell Rd APT 202, Centreville, VA 20121

    2beds
    968sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $302,500 Zestimate®
    $313/sqft
    $2,142 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $302,500

    $287,000 - $318,000

    $2,142/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,142/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,142/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,835/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,835/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Special Promotion: $500 off first month's rent if qualified lease starts by May 1st. PRIVATE Rear-Facing condo located near the heart of Centreville, 1 mile from I-66 Centreville exits, Lotte Plaza, and public library. The Madison Ridge community has pool, walking trails, tennis court, play grounds, and is near a bus line. Condo features: 2 bedroom, 2 full bathrooms, full size washer and dryer, built-in closet shelving throughout, completely repainted, NEW water resistant vinyl/hardwood flooring, and balcony access from 2nd bedroom. Water/Trash/recycling pickup and snow clearing is handled by HOA - Madison Ridge Tenant pays for all utilities: Electric, gas No smoking in property. Dogs under 40 lbs are allowed with pet deposit $300 and monthly pet rent increase of $15/pet or service animal. Absolutely no subletting or occupancy over 4 people.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 968 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0642090044

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,200

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Listing removed$2,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/17/2026Listed for rent$2,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/12/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/2/2024Listed for rent$2,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/24/2013Sold$161,390+8.3%$167/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/22/2013Listed for sale$149,000$154/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Select Properties #FX8035444 Report a problem
    10/24/2012Listing removed$149,000$154/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX SELECT PROPERTIES #FX7894187 Report a problem
    10/19/2012Listed for sale$149,000$154/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Select Properties #FX7894187 Report a problem
    8/3/2012Listing removed$149,000$154/sqft
    7/27/2012Listed for sale$149,000$154/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,856 +5.8%$247,100 +6%
    2024$2,701 +5.7%$233,110 +3%
    2023$2,554 -0.3%$226,320 +1%
    2022$2,562 $224,080 +1%
    2021-- $221,860 +6%
    2020$2,477 +8%$209,300 +8%
    2019$2,294 +8%$193,800 +8%
    2018$2,124 +1.9%$179,440
    2017$2,083 +6.2%$179,440 +6%
    2016$1,962 +3.8%$169,320
    2015$1,890 +112.6%$169,320 +6.1%
    2014$889 $159,660 +10.9%
    2013-- $144,010 +8.7%
    2012-- $132,510 +3%
    2011-- $128,650 +10%
    2010-- $116,950 -41%
    2009-- $198,220 -17%
    2008-- $238,820 -1%
    2007-- $241,120

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 20121