Skip main navigation
Active
$350,000
3beds
1,626sqft

1256 Cherokee Trl, Lawrenceville, GA 30043

3beds
1,626sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1965
0.43 Acres
2 Attached garage spaces
$215 price/sqft

What's special

Serene koi pondInviting homeBackyard retreatSpacious two-car garageUpdated bathrooms

Welcome to this inviting home nestled in the sought-after Arrowhead community and located in the highly desirable Peachtree Ridge High School district. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, character, and thoughtful updates. Step inside to discover a seamless flow of living and dining space complemented by updated ...

4 days
|
1,554
|
103
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10765696MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Aurielle Lee 678-767-9650,

Harry Norman Realtors

Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10765696MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • Main level bathrooms: 2
  • Main level bedrooms: 3
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Masonry
  • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 1,626
  • Total interior livable area: 1,626 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 1,626
  • Finished area below ground: 0

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Attached
  • Has attached garage: Yes
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Patio & porch: Deck
  • Exterior features: Garden
  • Fencing: Fenced,Back Yard
Lot
  • Size: 0.43 Acres
  • Features: Level
Details
  • Additional structures: Shed(s)
  • Parcel number: R7034046

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Ranch
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Wood Siding
  • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
  • Roof: Composition
Condition
  • Resale
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 1965

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water: Private
  • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: None
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
  • Subdivision: Arrowhead
HOA
  • Has HOA: No
  • Services included: None
Location
  • Region: Lawrenceville

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $215/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $356,000
  • Annual tax amount: $4,542
  • Date on market: 5/15/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 4 days
  • Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
  • Electric utility on property: Yes

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/15/2026Listed for sale$350,000+66.7%$215/sqft
Source: GAMLS #10765696 Report a problem
2/27/2020Sold$210,000+37%$129/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
5/3/2018Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
Source: Choice Realty and Rentals Report a problem
4/18/2018Price change$1,500-6.3%$1/sqft
Source: Choice Realty and Rentals Report a problem
4/5/2018Price change$1,600-8.6%$1/sqft
Source: Choice Realty and Rentals Report a problem
3/26/2018Listed for rent$1,750$1/sqft
Source: Choice Realty and Rentals Report a problem
12/18/2015Sold$153,300$94/sqft
Source: FMLS GA #5610843 Report a problem
10/30/2015Pending sale$153,300$94/sqft
Source: RE/MAX CENTER #07542133 Report a problem
10/23/2015Listed for sale$153,300+93%$94/sqft
Source: RE/MAX CENTER #5610843 Report a problem
9/27/2005Sold$79,427$49/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$4,542 -2.6%$142,400
2024$4,664 +15.3%$142,400 -11.1%
2023$4,044 -19.1%$160,200
2022$4,996 +54.9%$160,200 +90.7%
2021$3,225 -0.5%$84,000 -15.7%
2020$3,241 +22.7%$99,680 +31.9%
2019$2,642 $75,600
2018$2,642 +4.3%$75,600 +24.3%
2016$2,533 +116.4%$60,840 +119.8%
2015$1,170 $27,680
2014$1,170 -0.6%$27,680
2013$1,178 $27,680
2012-- $27,680 -39.3%
2011-- $45,600
2010-- $45,600
2009-- $45,600
2007-- $45,600
2006-- $45,600
2005-- $45,600
2004$38 $45,600 +43.2%
2003-- $31,840
2002$1,059 -0.9%$31,840
2001$1,068 $31,840

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$2,046/mo
Principal & interest
$1757
Property taxes
$289
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $344,200

    $327,000 - $361,000

    $1,915/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 30043