Skip main navigation
Active
$400,000
4beds
2,864sqft

2572 Pembrooke Way, Lawrenceville, GA 30044

4beds
2,864sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1993
0.33 Acres
2 Garage spaces
$140 price/sqft

What's special

Wood-burning fireplaceFenced backyardTwo-car garageDaylight basementArchitectural shingle roofPrivate-feeling corner lotFront porch sitting area

Welcome to the magic house on the hill at 2572 Pembrooke Way, a storybook Lawrenceville retreat tucked into Huntington Landing where charm, comfort, convenience, and thoughtful care all come together. Perfectly positioned as the first home in the subdivision on a private-feeling corner lot with only one neighboring property, this home ...

5 days
|
1,030
|
30
|
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10764511MLS Logo

Listed by:

Rolando Flores 770-765-6591,

Atlanta Communities,

Lee Fuller 404-954-2011,

Atlanta Communities

Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10764511MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
  • Room types: Bonus Room, Game Room, Laundry
Kitchen
  • Features: Breakfast Area, Breakfast Room, Solid Surface Counters
Heating
  • Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
  • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Zoned
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Laundry: Other
Features
  • Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Windows: Double Pane Windows
  • Basement: Daylight,Full,Interior Entry,Partial
  • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Gas Starter
  • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 2,864
  • Total interior livable area: 2,864 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 1,976
  • Finished area below ground: 888
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Kitchen Level
  • Has garage: Yes
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Deck
  • Exterior features: Garden
  • Fencing: Back Yard,Wood
  • Waterfront features: No Dock Or Boathouse
  • Body of water: None
Lot
  • Size: 0.33 Acres
  • Features: Corner Lot, Private
Details
  • Parcel number: R7038 108

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Brick Front,Craftsman,Traditional
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Other
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Composition
Condition
  • Resale
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 1993

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Green energy
  • Energy efficient items: Appliances, Water Heater

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Pool, Street Lights, Near Public Transport, Walk To Schools, Near Shopping
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision: Hungtington Landing
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Swimming
Location
  • Region: Lawrenceville

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $140/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $381,000
  • Annual tax amount: $3,967
  • Date on market: 5/14/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 5 days
  • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Other,VA Loan
  • Electric utility on property: Yes

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026Listed for sale$400,000-9.9%$140/sqft
Source: FMLS GA #7763905 Report a problem
4/23/2026Listing removed$444,000$155/sqft
Source: FMLS GA #7722106 Report a problem
4/15/2026Price change$444,000-1.3%$155/sqft
Source: GAMLS #10717708 Report a problem
3/25/2026Listed for sale$449,900+287.8%$157/sqft
Source: FMLS GA #7722106 Report a problem
8/5/1993Sold$116,000$41/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$3,967 +7%$152,400 +14.4%
2024$3,707 +8.8%$133,240 -6.5%
2023$3,407 -1.4%$142,560 +16.1%
2022$3,454 +24.1%$122,760 +38.8%
2021$2,782 -0.7%$88,440
2020$2,802 +11.7%$88,440 +13.3%
2019$2,509 $78,040
2018$2,509 +10.3%$78,040 +18%
2016$2,274 +18.4%$66,160 +29.6%
2015$1,921 $51,040 +5.5%
2014$1,921 +43.6%$48,400 +40.4%
2013$1,338 $34,480
2012-- $34,480 -22.9%
2011-- $44,720 -34.4%
2010-- $68,160
2009-- $68,160
2007-- $68,160
2006-- $68,160 +12%
2005-- $60,840
2004$757 -0.1%$60,840
2003$758 -44.6%$60,840 +12.7%
2002$1,368 -4.8%$54,000
2001$1,437 $54,000

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$2,338/mo
Principal & interest
$2008
Property taxes
$330
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $395,700

    $376,000 - $415,000

    $2,113/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 30044