Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $293,600

    1481 Colonial Rd, Muskegon, MI 49441

    3beds
    0baths
    7,405Square Feet
    VacantLand
    Built in 2019
    7,405 Square Feet Lot
    $293,600 Zestimate®
    $221/sqft
    $1,562 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $293,600

    $252,000 - $332,000

    $1,562/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,562/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,562/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,833/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,833/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nice sunny buildable lot in Mona Shores school district. Sidewalks to Campbell Elementary one block away. Less then a 5 minute drive to High school and Middle school. Walking distance to Del Mar Park and others. Lake Michigan less then a 10 minute drive.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Gas
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,330 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6125544000088000

• Property Sub-Type: Lot
    • Lot Description: Buildable, Level, Cleared, Sidewalk
    • Util Avail at Street: Electric, Telephone, Public Sewer, Public Water, Broadband
    • Auction or For Sale: For Sale

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/27/2019Sold$209,900+1299.3%$158/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #71019047842 Report a problem
    3/26/2019Sold$15,000-11.2%$11/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/28/2017Price change$16,900-6.1%$13/sqft
    Source: Bellabay Realty LLC #17010782 Report a problem
    3/17/2017Listed for sale$18,000+100%$14/sqft
    Source: Bellabay Realty LLC #17010782 Report a problem
    2/22/2017Sold$9,000-50%$7/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/10/2016Listing removed$18,000$14/sqft
    Source: Five Star Real Estate #16041331 Report a problem
    8/9/2016Listed for sale$18,000+267.3%$14/sqft
    Source: Five Star Real Estate #16041331 Report a problem
    4/22/2015Listing removed$4,900$4/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Muskegon #13065270 Report a problem
    2/9/2015Listed for sale$4,900$4/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Muskegon #13065270 Report a problem
    9/12/2014Listing removed$4,900$4/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Muskegon #13065270 Report a problem
    6/17/2014Price change$4,900-50.5%$4/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Muskegon #13065270 Report a problem
    4/18/2014Price change$9,900-50.3%$7/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Muskegon #13065270 Report a problem
    11/16/2013Listed for sale$19,900-20.1%$15/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Muskegon #13065270 Report a problem
    12/19/2009Listing removed$24,900$19/sqft
    Source: Exit Lake Shore Realty #2921871 Report a problem
    8/19/2009Listed for sale$24,900$19/sqft
    Source: Exit Lake Shore Realty #2921871 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,229 +4.6%$163,400 +10.4%
    2024$4,999 +4.8%$148,000 +10.9%
    2023$4,769 $133,400 +15.3%
    2022-- $115,700 +10%
    2021$6,262 $105,200 +7.9%
    2020$6,262 +2383%$97,500 +983.3%
    2018$252 $9,000 -3.2%
    2017-- $9,300
    2016-- $9,300
    2015-- $9,300
    2014-- $9,300
    2013-- --
    2012-- $10,300 -19.5%
    2011-- $12,800
    2010-- $12,800 -16.3%
    2009-- $15,300 -17.7%
    2008-- $18,600 +0.5%
    2007-- $18,500
    2006-- $18,500 -68.5%
    2005-- $58,700 +0.9%
    2004-- $58,200 +0.5%
    2003-- $57,900 +5.5%
    2002-- $54,900 +5.4%
    2001-- $52,100 +2%
    2000-- $51,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49441