Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $395,000

    1481 Estes Rd, Rutledge, GA 30663

    4beds
    2,027sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2005
    4.92 Acres Lot
    $394,400 Zestimate®
    $195/sqft
    $2,264 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $394,400

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,264/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,264/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,264/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,304/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,304/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great Ranch Style House with the Kitchen, Living Room and Dining Room all open. Living room has a beautiful Electric Fireplace. Kitchen features, Granite Counter tops and a large island bar. Large Deck off the back with access from the kitchen making it great for grilling and entertaining. It has a Separate Laundry room located off of the Kitchen. Master has a Soaking tub along with a separate walk in shower. featuring a Split Bedroom plan. Home sits back off the road on a Small tract of land ready to be fenced for your favorite animals or preferred use. House has Covenant, easy access back to I-20 at the 105 exit so whether you commute to work or work from home this is the house for you. schedule your showing today. Appointment Required

Non FMLS Member

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7496547MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 4
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
    • Level: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
    Bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Soaking Tub, Separate Tub/Shower, Whirlpool Tub
    Dining room
    • Features: Open Concept
    Kitchen
    • Features: Country Kitchen, Cabinets White, Solid Surface Counters, Kitchen Island
    Heating
    • Central, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave
    • Laundry: In Kitchen, Laundry Room, Main Level
    Features
    • Other
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Windows: None
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Decorative
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,027
    • Total interior livable area: 2,027 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,403
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Carport
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Carport spaces: 1
    • Covered spaces: 3
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 4.92 Acres
    • Dimensions: 343x604x376x596
    • Features: Back Yard, Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s), Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 021131000
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Frame, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2005

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Phone Available

DateEventPrice
    4/11/2025Sold$395,000-8.1%$195/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7496547 Report a problem
    3/19/2025Pending sale$429,900$212/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10425397 Report a problem
    3/19/2025Listed for sale$429,900$212/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7496547 Report a problem
    3/19/2025Pending sale$429,900$212/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7496547 Report a problem
    2/17/2025Price change$429,900-3.6%$212/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7496547 Report a problem
    1/14/2025Price change$445,900-0.9%$220/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10425397 Report a problem
    12/11/2024Listed for sale$449,900+21.6%$222/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7496547 Report a problem
    9/7/2022Sold$370,000-5.1%$183/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/26/2022Pending sale$389,900$192/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10062122 Report a problem
    6/21/2022Listed for sale$389,900+92.1%$192/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10062122 Report a problem
    3/31/2017Sold$203,000+1.6%$100/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8124500 Report a problem
    3/2/2017Pending sale$199,900$99/sqft
    Source: LIBERTY COMMUNITY MANAGEMENT #8124500 Report a problem
    1/25/2017Listed for sale$199,900+5.2%$99/sqft
    9/18/2015Sold$190,000-5%$94/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #7492559 Report a problem
    9/4/2015Pending sale$199,900$99/sqft
    Source: MCGINNIS REALTY & APPRAISALS #07492559 Report a problem
    8/28/2015Price change$199,900-4.3%$99/sqft
    8/10/2015Price change$208,900-1.9%$103/sqft
    7/21/2015Listed for sale$212,900+101.8%$105/sqft
    6/2/2015Sold$105,500+145.3%$52/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/16/2005Sold$43,000$21/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,364 +8.2%$149,645 +11.4%
    2023$3,110 +44.1%$134,333 +52.3%
    2022$2,158 +5.5%$88,199 +5.9%
    2021$2,045 -0.9%$83,246
    2020$2,064 -1.6%$83,246
    2019$2,097 +3.3%$83,246 +4.8%
    2018$2,030 -1.5%$79,403 -0.2%
    2017$2,062 +5.7%$79,568 +8%
    2016$1,950 $73,698 +0.5%
    2015$1,950 +2%$73,320 +8.7%
    2014$1,911 +12%$67,472 +35.1%
    2013$1,707 $49,960
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30663