Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,450/mo

    Fees may apply

    1481 North St, Rochester, NY 14621

    3beds
    1,116sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Hookups laundry
    Forced air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Nice full basementEnclosed front porch
    I will answer calls only $1450 per month Available to move in STREET PARKING NO UTILITIES INCLUDED WATER NOT INCLUDED NO APPLIANCES Tenant responsible for Lawn Care/ Snow Removal 3 BEDROOM. 1 BATHROOM. . Nice Full Basement, Enclosed front porch Nice back yard. NO PETS DRIVE BY THE PROPERTY TO SEE WHERE IT IS BEFORE YOU CALL ME TO SEE IF YOU LIKE THE LOCATION DEPOSIT & FIRST MONTHS RENT DUE AT SIGNING.~NO PETS*NO SMOKING ~INCOME 3X RENT CALL & SCHEDULE YOUR SHOWING TODAY! NO TEXTING OR EMAILS. PLEASE CALL DEPOSIT & FIRST MONTHS RENT DUE AT SIGNING.~PETS NEGOTIABLE DEPENDING ON SITUATION ~ NO SMOKING ~INCOME 3X RENT CALL & SCHEDULE YOUR SHOWING TODAY! NO TEXTING OR EMAILS. PLEASE CALL
    9 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,116 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26140009165317

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Rochester

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/4/2026Listed for rent$1,450-6.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/7/2025Listing removed$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/22/2025Listed for rent$1,550+40.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/16/2024Sold$53,000-11.5%$47/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1548480 Report a problem
    8/28/2024Pending sale$59,900$54/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1548480 Report a problem
    8/2/2024Price change$59,900-7.7%$54/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1548480 Report a problem
    7/1/2024Listed for sale$64,900+99.7%$58/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1548480 Report a problem
    11/1/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/26/2023Listed for rent$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/6/2018Sold$32,500$29/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 14621