1482 Old Kellyton Rd, Alexander City, AL 35010
Home value
$50,100
Estimated sales range
Not available
$933/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$933/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$933/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$224/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$224/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
William Wiard 727-593-7777,
The Shop Real Estate Corporati
Bobby Tapley
REALTYSOUTH AUBURN AND LAKE MARTIN
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
Bathroom 1
- Level: First
Kitchen
- Features: Laminate Counters
- Level: First
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Convection Oven, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room, Yes
Features
- None, Tub/Shower Combo
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Attic: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room, Electric
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,408 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,408
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: None
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
- Waterfront features: No
Lot
- Size: 0.87 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 0509291001002.0000
- Special conditions: Real Estate Owned
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Year built: 1940
Other facts
- Price range: $50K - $50K
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/17/2026 | Sold | $50,000$36/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $457 | $12,180 |
| 2024 | $457 | $12,180 |
| 2023 | $457 | $12,180 |
| 2022 | $457 +5% | $12,180 +5% |
| 2021 | $435 | $11,600 |
| 2020 | $435 | $11,600 -80% |
| 2019 | $435 | $58,000 |
| 2018 | -- | $58,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $58,000 +16.7% |
| 2016 | -- | $49,680 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,680 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,680 +2.4% |
| 2013 | -- | $48,520 |
| 2011 | -- | $48,520 |
| 2010 | -- | $48,520 |
| 2009 | -- | $48,520 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 35010