Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listing Provided by: Mossy Oak Properties-Central
    Bought with: Keller Williams Chesterfield
    Price Unknown

    1483 Cedar Ridge Dr, Hermann, MO 65041

    3beds
    4,551sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2001
    11.42 Acres Lot
    $664,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,087 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $664,600

    $631,000 - $698,000

    $3,087/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,087/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,087/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Sustainable Organic Farmstead Near Historic Hermann, MO! Escape to the countryside with this rare 11.42-acre organic farm just minutes from downtown Hermann with no HOA fees. This off-grid oasis is powered by a 48-panel high-efficiency solar array, generating enough power to earn rebates from the electric company—live sustainably without sacrificing comfort. Enjoy your own organic orchard of mature peach, apple, cherry, pear, plum, plumcot, and mulberry trees. Pick fresh blackberries, raspberries, strawberries, grapes, & harvest from a 10-year-old asparagus bed. There's wild elderberries & native blackberries throughout the property. A 16x32 greenhouse, a versatile barn with 3 cedar horse stalls, tack room, and office, & rich wildlife create incredible opportunities for hobby farming, eco-tourism, or hunting. Gently rolling acreage includes striking rock formations that add both character and natural beauty to the landscape—ideal for nature walks, photography, or simply taking in the view. Comfort & Privacy: Every bedroom in the home features a walk-in closet and full bath, offering private suites ideal for family, guests, or potential rental use. A fully built-out mother-in-law suite provides its own separate space—ideal for extended family, caretaker, guest rental. Whether you dream of homesteading, running an agri-tourism business, this property has it all. Minutes from wineries, festivals, and the scenic Missouri River, yet a world away from it all.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Dewayne Sprenger 573-635-3544,

    Mossy Oak Properties-Central

    Bought with:

    Jessie A Humphreys, 2012035965

    Keller Williams Chesterfield

    Source: MARIS,MLS#: 25053521MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Floor Covering: Wood
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 266
    • Dimensions: 14x19
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Floor Covering: Wood
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 181.19
    • Dimensions: 11.75x15.42
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Floor Covering: Carpeting
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 376.88
    • Dimensions: 16.75x22.5
    Dining room
    • Features: Floor Covering: Ceramic Tile
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 177.97
    • Dimensions: 10.42x17.08
    Family room
    • Features: Floor Covering: Carpeting
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 870
    • Dimensions: 29x30
    Kitchen
    • Features: Floor Covering: Ceramic Tile
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 313.01
    • Dimensions: 28.25x11.08
    Kitchen
    • Description: in-law suite
    • Features: Floor Covering: Ceramic Tile
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 197.63
    • Dimensions: 15.5x12.75
    Laundry
    • Features: Floor Covering: Ceramic Tile
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 55.4
    • Dimensions: 11.08x5
    Living room
    • Features: Floor Covering: Wood
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 326.63
    • Dimensions: 18.75x17.42
    Living room
    • Description: in-law suite
    • Features: Floor Covering: Wood
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 210
    • Dimensions: 15x14
    Office
    • Features: Floor Covering: Wood
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 149.81
    • Dimensions: 11.75x12.75
    Other
    • Description: walk-in closet
    • Features: Floor Covering: Carpeting
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 95.34
    • Dimensions: 11.67x8.17
    Storage
    • Features: Floor Covering: Concrete
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 791.51
    • Dimensions: 51.33x15.42
    Sunroom
    • Features: Floor Covering: Ceramic Tile
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 122.7
    • Dimensions: 17.33x7.08
    Heating
    • Propane
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater, Water Softener
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Basement: Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 4,551
    • Total interior livable area: 4,551 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,809
    • Finished area below ground: 1,742

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 11.42 Acres
    • Features: Adjoins Wooded Area, Agricultural, Back Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 056.013000000011.010
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Architectural Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2001

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts, Other
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Propane, Propane Leased, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Gravel

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Sold--
    Source: MARIS #25053521 Report a problem
    3/11/2026Contingent$699,900$154/sqft
    Source: MARIS #25053521 Report a problem
    11/20/2025Listed for sale$699,900$154/sqft
    Source: MARIS #25053521 Report a problem
    11/14/2025Pending sale$699,900$154/sqft
    Source: REALSTACK #87408 Report a problem
    10/26/2025Contingent$699,900$154/sqft
    Source: MARIS #25053521 Report a problem
    10/2/2025Price change$699,900-6.7%$154/sqft
    Source: JCMLS #10070959 Report a problem
    8/14/2025Price change$749,900-4.5%$165/sqft
    Source: JCMLS #10070959 Report a problem
    8/3/2025Listed for sale$785,000-4.2%$172/sqft
    Source: JCMLS #10070959 Report a problem
    7/6/2025Listing removed$819,000$180/sqft
    Source: JCMLS #10070345 Report a problem
    6/16/2025Price change$819,000-4.7%$180/sqft
    Source: JCMLS #10070345 Report a problem
    5/23/2025Price change$859,000-2.1%$189/sqft
    Source: JCMLS #10070345 Report a problem
    5/14/2025Listed for sale$877,000$193/sqft
    Source: JCMLS #10070345 Report a problem
    4/27/2017Sold--
    Source: MARIS #16070310 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,788 +4.1%$61,490 -2%
    2024$3,637 +0.4%$62,720 +8.2%
    2023$3,623 $57,990
    2022-- $57,990 0%
    2021-- $57,992 +24.6%
    2020-- $46,547
    2019-- $46,547
    2018-- $46,547 -7.6%
    2017-- $50,370 -0.7%
    2016-- $50,720
    2015-- $50,720
    2014-- --
    2013-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 65041