14837 Ashton Rd, Detroit, MI 48223
Home value
$200,300
$186,000 - $216,000
$1,532/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,532/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,532/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,461/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,461/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Ju'Vonne Williams 313-622-2514,
Keller Williams Metro
Felecia Smith, 6501352197
3DX Real Estate, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 130
- Dimensions: 13.00 x 10.00
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11.00 x 11.00
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11.00 x 11.00
Bathroom 1
- Level: Upper
- Area: 72
- Dimensions: 8.00 x 9.00
Bathroom 2
- Description: 1/2 Bath in basement
- Level: Basement
- Area: 25
- Dimensions: 5.00 x 5.00
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12.00 x 11.00
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12.00 x 12.00
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 286
- Dimensions: 22.00 x 13.00
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood
- Basement: Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,386
- Total interior livable area: 1,386 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Detached
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Scrn Porch
Lot
- Size: 5,662 sqft
- Dimensions: 45 x 125
Details
- Parcel number: 22075624.
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1924
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan,Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/9/2026 | Sold | $200,000-4.8%$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Pending sale | $210,000$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2026 | Contingent | $210,000$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $210,000+75%$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/16/2019 | Sold | $120,000-15.5%$87/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/2019 | Pending sale | $142,000$102/sqft |
Source: Real Estate One #219045902 Report a problem | ||
| 7/12/2019 | Price change | $142,000+1.8%$102/sqft |
Source: Real Estate One #219045902 Report a problem | ||
| 7/5/2019 | Price change | $139,500-1.8%$101/sqft |
Source: Real Estate One #219045902 Report a problem | ||
| 6/26/2019 | Price change | $141,9950%$102/sqft |
Source: Real Estate One #219045902 Report a problem | ||
| 6/7/2019 | Price change | $142,000-2.1%$102/sqft |
Source: Real Estate One #219045902 Report a problem | ||
| 6/4/2019 | Price change | $145,000-9.4%$105/sqft |
Source: Real Estate One #219045902 Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2019 | Listed for sale | $160,000+60%$115/sqft |
Source: Real Estate One #219045902 Report a problem | ||
| 9/20/2017 | Sold | $100,000+0%$72/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2017 | Pending sale | $99,990$72/sqft |
Source: Royal Oak #217043767 Report a problem | ||
| 7/5/2017 | Listed for sale | $99,990$72/sqft |
Source: Royal Oak #217043767 Report a problem | ||
| 6/27/2017 | Pending sale | $99,990$72/sqft |
Source: Royal Oak #217043767 Report a problem | ||
| 6/16/2017 | Listed for sale | $99,990+562.2%$72/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Royal Oak Market Center #217043767 Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2017 | Listing removed | $1,100$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,100$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem | ||
| 12/14/2012 | Sold | $15,100+43.8%$11/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2012 | Listing removed | $10,500$8/sqft |
Source: RCH BROKERAGE LEGACY INC #212062235 Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2012 | Listed for sale | $10,500-92.7%$8/sqft |
| 1/21/2010 | Sold | $143,852$104/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $83,400 +22.5% |
| 2024 | -- | $68,100 +44.9% |
| 2023 | -- | $47,000 +59.9% |
| 2022 | -- | $29,400 +6.1% |
| 2021 | -- | $27,700 |
| 2020 | $2,188 +15.6% | $27,700 +26.5% |
| 2019 | $1,892 | $21,900 +14.7% |
| 2018 | $1,892 | $19,100 +13% |
| 2017 | -- | $16,900 -31.9% |
| 2016 | $3,052 | $24,800 |
| 2015 | $3,052 -1.7% | $24,800 -20.1% |
| 2013 | $3,105 +1.7% | $31,045 -28% |
| 2010 | $3,052 | $43,089 -18% |
| 2009 | -- | $52,547 -14% |
| 2008 | -- | $61,101 -5% |
| 2007 | -- | $64,317 +5.5% |
| 2005 | $426 | $60,964 +3% |
| 2004 | -- | $59,188 +85.9% |
| 2001 | $2,072 +12.2% | $31,839 +3.2% |
| 2000 | $1,846 | $30,852 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Rosedale Park