Skip main navigation
Sold for $211,000
  • $211,000

    14849 Fontana Rd, Morning View, KY 41063

    3beds
    882sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in ----
    0.82 Acres Lot
    $246,700 Zestimate®
    $239/sqft
    $1,509 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $246,700

    $234,000 - $259,000

    $1,509/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,509/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,509/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,353/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,353/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    ''Country Living At Its Best Just Minutes To The City*3 Bedroom/2 Bath Ranch One Just Shy Of An Acre Lot That Is Completely Flat* This Home Is Not In The Flood Zone* 2017 Roof*Everydry System Installed In The Basement Over $25,000*Large Kitchen Walks Out To The Private Back Yard That Has A 1 Car Very Nice Detached Garage And A Huge Stick Built Storage Shed*2015 Sellers Paid To Hook Up To Public Water*Heating And A/C from a Mini-Split Unit In Living Room (Baseboard Heat as Well)*Do Not Let This Super Cute Home Pass You By*

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    The Vories Team 859-240-0727,

    Keller Williams Realty Services

    Bought with:

    Eileen Schaffstein, 217956

    Huff Realty - Florence

    Source: NKMLS,MLS#: 615857MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Vinyl Flooring
    • Level: First
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    • Area: 99
    • Dimensions: 11 x 9
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: First
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Bathroom 2
    • Features: Shower, Tile Flooring
    • Level: First
    • Area: 35
    • Dimensions: 7 x 5
    Kitchen
    • Features: Walk-Out Access
    • Level: First
    • Area: 154
    • Dimensions: 14 x 11
    Living room
    • Features: Vinyl Flooring
    • Level: First
    • Area: 231
    • Dimensions: 21 x 11
    Primary bath
    • Features: Tub With Shower, Tile Flooring
    • Level: First
    • Area: 40
    • Dimensions: 8 x 5
    Heating
    • See Remarks, Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Wall Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Basement: Full
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 882
    • Total interior livable area: 882 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Fire Pit
    • Fencing: Chain Link,Partial
    Lot
    • Size: 0.82 Acres
    • Features: Cleared, Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s), Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 0872000011.00
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential

DateEventPrice
    9/15/2023Sold$211,000+5.5%$239/sqft
    Source: NKMLS #615857 Report a problem
    8/5/2023Pending sale$200,000$227/sqft
    Source: NKMLS #615857 Report a problem
    8/3/2023Listed for sale$200,000+233.3%$227/sqft
    Source: NKMLS #615857 Report a problem
    12/21/2018Sold$60,000$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,585 +240.3%$211,000 +251.7%
    2023$760 -2%$60,000
    2022$775 -1.8%$60,000
    2021$789 -9.4%$60,000
    2020$872 $60,000
    2019$872 +100.6%$60,000 -7.7%
    2018$434 $65,000
    2017$434 +5.6%$65,000
    2015$411 -1.4%$65,000
    2014$417 $65,000
    2013$417 $65,000
    2012-- $65,000
    2011-- $65,000
    2010-- $65,000
    2009-- $65,000
    2008-- $65,000
    2007-- $65,000
    2006-- $65,000
    2005-- $65,000 +11.1%
    2004-- $58,500
    2003-- $58,500
    2002-- $58,500
    2001-- $58,500 +17%
    2000-- $50,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 41063