Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $930,000

    1485 S Wright Road, Santa Rosa, CA 95407

    5beds
    2,335sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1944
    0.82 Acres Lot
    $927,000 Zestimate®
    $398/sqft
    $3,574 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $927,000

    $834,000 - $1.03M

    $3,574/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,574/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,574/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,918/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,918/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Rare opportunity! Updated single-story ranch on 0.81 acres with two brand-new detached units for rental income or guests. The 3 bed, 2 bath main home features an open layout, chef's kitchen with large island, and 5-burner gas range. Bonus 2 bed/1 bath and studio with full bath built in 2024 offer modern finishes and flexible living. Ideal for multi-gen living or investment. Prime Southwest Santa Rosa location privacy, space, and income potential all in one!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Aaron Pardo DRE #02075596 707-303-5695,

    Compass 707-547-3800

    Bought with:

    Yolanda Adams, DRE #01227968

    Casa Keys Real Estate

    Source: BAREIS,MLS#: 325072893MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Sonoma

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,335
    • Total interior livable area: 2,335 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: No Garage, Paved
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.82 Acres
    • Features: Private
    Details
    • Parcel number: 035181042000
    • Special conditions: Offer As Is

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1944

DateEventPrice
    10/10/2025Sold$930,000+0.5%$398/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #325072893 Report a problem
    9/30/2025Pending sale$925,000$396/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #325072893 Report a problem
    9/29/2025Listed for sale$925,000$396/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #325072893 Report a problem
    8/21/2025Contingent$925,000$396/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #325072893 Report a problem
    8/13/2025Listed for sale$925,000-15.8%$396/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #325072893 Report a problem
    4/21/2025Listing removed$1,099,000$471/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #324072666 Report a problem
    2/10/2025Price change$1,099,000-4.4%$471/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #324072666 Report a problem
    12/31/2024Price change$1,149,000-4.2%$492/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #324072511 Report a problem
    11/15/2024Price change$1,199,000-1.7%$513/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #324072511 Report a problem
    10/30/2024Price change$1,220,000-2.4%$522/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #324072511 Report a problem
    9/12/2024Listed for sale$1,250,000+541%$535/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #324072511 Report a problem
    1/31/2012Sold$195,000-67.3%$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/6/2005Sold$597,000$256/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,011 +4.1%$244,920 +2%
    2024$2,892 +1.7%$240,119 +2%
    2023$2,842 +4.2%$235,412 +2%
    2022$2,727 +2.6%$230,797 +2%
    2021$2,657 +0.4%$226,272 +1%
    2020$2,647 +0.9%$223,952 +2%
    2019$2,622 +0.8%$219,562 +2%
    2018$2,601 +2.1%$215,257 +2%
    2017$2,547 -8.4%$211,037 +2%
    2016$2,781 +14.1%$206,900 +1.5%
    2015$2,438 -6.2%$203,793 +2%
    2014$2,598 -98.9%$199,802 +0.5%
    2013$233,254 $198,900 +2%
    2012-- $195,000 -28.8%
    2011-- $274,000 -9%
    2010-- $301,000 -13.6%
    2009-- $348,500 -22.6%
    2008-- $450,500 -26%
    2007-- $608,940 +2%
    2006-- $597,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 95407